16515 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of YPR KAWR EXPRES

Running Status of 16515 (YPR KAWR EXPRES)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from YESVANTPUR JN to KARWAR and the train number is 16515. This train is named as YPR KAWR EXPRES and it departs from YESVANTPUR JN sharply at 07:10 and arrives KARWAR at 00:00. Train passes through 22 stations including CHIK BANAVAR, KUNIGAL, B G NAGAR.

YPR KAWR EXPRES Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GRD

Spot your train running status 16515 - YPR KAWR EXPRES

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 00:00 07:10 00:00 07:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHIK BANAVAR (BAW) 07:20 07:21 07:20 07:21 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NELAMANGALA (NMGA) 07:38 07:39 07:38 07:39 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KUNIGAL (KIGL) 08:24 08:25 08:24 08:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
YEDIYURU (YY) 08:38 08:39 08:38 08:39 ON TIME ON TIME 1
B G NAGAR (BGNR) 08:55 08:56 08:55 08:56 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SHRAVANBELAGOLA (SBGA) 09:29 09:30 09:29 09:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHANNARAYAPATNA (CNPA) 09:40 09:41 09:40 09:41 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HASSAN (HAS) 10:30 10:35 10:30 10:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAKLESHPUR (SKLR) 11:35 11:45 11:35 11:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SUBRAHMANYA RD (SBHR) 14:25 14:35 14:25 14:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KABAKAPUTTUR (KBPR) 15:18 15:20 15:18 15:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BANTAWALA (BNTL) 15:58 16:00 15:58 16:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MANGALURU JN (MAJN) 16:55 17:30 16:55 17:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SURATHKAL (SL) 18:42 18:44 18:42 18:44 ON TIME ON TIME 1
UDUPI (UD) 19:14 19:16 19:14 19:16 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 19:48 19:50 19:48 19:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR) 20:20 20:22 20:20 20:22 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BHATKAL (BTJL) 20:38 20:40 20:38 20:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HONNAVAR (HNA) 21:20 21:22 21:20 21:22 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KUMTA (KT) 21:34 21:36 21:34 21:36 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KARWAR (KAWR) 23:25 00:00 23:25 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 09:59 AM

Check the running status of train 16515

If you would like to check live running status of 16515/YPR KAWR EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16515 (YPR KAWR EXPRES) pass following stations

YESVANTPUR JN , CHIK BANAVAR , NELAMANGALA , KUNIGAL , YEDIYURU , B G NAGAR , SHRAVANBELAGOLA , CHANNARAYAPATNA , HASSAN , SAKLESHPUR , SUBRAHMANYA RD , KABAKAPUTTUR , BANTAWALA , MANGALURU JN , SURATHKAL , UDUPI , KUNDAPURA , MOOKAMBIKA ROAD , BHATKAL , HONNAVAR , KUMTA and KARWAR