16515 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of YPR KAWR EXPRES

Running Status of 16515 (YPR KAWR EXPRES)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from YESVANTPUR J to KAWR and the train number is 16515. This train is named as YPR KAWR EXPRES and it departs from YESVANTPUR J sharply at 07:10:00 and arrives KAWR at 23:00:00. Train passes through 22 stations including CHIKBANAVAR, KUNIGAL, B G NAGAR.

Train 16515 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GRD

Train 16515 (YPR KAWR EXPRES) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 07:10:00 07:10:00 0 KM.
2 CHIKBANAVAR (BAW) 07:20:00 07:21:00 8 KM.
3 Nelamangala (NMGA) 07:38:00 07:39:00 91 KM.
4 KUNIGAL (KIGL) 08:24:00 08:25:00 136 KM.
5 YEDIYYURU (YY) 08:38:00 08:39:00 136 KM.
6 B G NAGAR (BGNR) 08:55:00 08:56:00 151 KM.
7 SHRAVANABELA (SBGA) 09:29:00 09:30:00 185 KM.
8 CHENNRAYAPAT (CNPA) 09:40:00 09:41:00 193 KM.
9 HASSAN JN. (HAS) 10:30:00 10:35:00 226 KM.
10 SAKLESHPUR (SKLR) 11:35:00 11:45:00 268 KM.
11 SUBRAHMANYA (SBHR) 14:25:00 14:30:00 323 KM.
12 KABAKA PUTTU (KBPR) 15:18:00 15:20:00 366 KM.
13 BANTAWALA (BNTL) 15:58:00 16:00:00 390 KM.
14 MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 16:55:00 17:30:00 409 KM.
15 SURATHKAL (SL) 18:28:00 18:30:00 432 KM.
16 UDUPI (UD) 19:20:00 19:22:00 474 KM.
17 KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 19:50:00 19:52:00 506 KM.
18 BYNDOOR (BYNR) 20:28:00 20:30:00 542 KM.
19 BHATKAL (BTJL) 20:50:00 20:52:00 557 KM.
20 HONNAVAR (HNA) 21:26:00 21:28:00 598 KM.
21 KUMTA (KT) 21:40:00 21:42:00 612 KM.
22 KAWR (KAWR) 23:00:00 23:00:00 667 KM.

Check the running status of train 16515

If you would like to check live running status of 16515/YPR KAWR EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16515 (YPR KAWR EXPRES) pass following stations

YESVANTPUR J , CHIKBANAVAR , Nelamangala , KUNIGAL , YEDIYYURU , B G NAGAR , SHRAVANABELA , CHENNRAYAPAT , HASSAN JN. , SAKLESHPUR , SUBRAHMANYA , KABAKA PUTTU , BANTAWALA , MANGALORE JN , SURATHKAL , UDUPI , KUNDAPURA , BYNDOOR , BHATKAL , HONNAVAR , KUMTA and KAWR