16516 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KAWR YPR EXPRES

Running Status of 16516 (KAWR YPR EXPRES)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from KAWR to YESVANTPUR J and the train number is 16516. This train is named as KAWR YPR EXPRES and it departs from KAWR sharply at 05:30:00 and arrives YESVANTPUR J at 20:30:00. Train passes through 22 stations including KUMTA, BHATKAL, KUNDAPURA.

Train 16516 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16516 (KAWR YPR EXPRES) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KAWR (KAWR) 05:30:00 05:30:00 0 KM.
2 KUMTA (KT) 06:10:00 06:12:00 55 KM.
3 HONNAVAR (HNA) 06:26:00 06:28:00 68 KM.
4 BHATKAL (BTJL) 07:06:00 07:08:00 109 KM.
5 BYNDOOR (BYNR) 07:36:00 07:38:00 125 KM.
6 KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 08:14:00 08:16:00 161 KM.
7 UDUPI (UD) 08:38:00 08:40:00 193 KM.
8 SURATHKAL (SL) 09:50:00 09:52:00 235 KM.
9 MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 11:00:00 11:30:00 255 KM.
10 BANTAWALA (BNTL) 11:53:00 11:55:00 273 KM.
11 KABAKA PUTTU (KBPR) 12:20:00 12:22:00 298 KM.
12 SUBRAHMANYA (SBHR) 13:00:00 13:05:00 340 KM.
13 SAKLESHPUR (SKLR) 15:40:00 15:45:00 395 KM.
14 HASSAN JN. (HAS) 16:45:00 16:50:00 438 KM.
15 CHENNRAYAPAT (CNPA) 17:24:00 17:25:00 470 KM.
16 SHRAVANABELA (SBGA) 17:34:00 17:35:00 479 KM.
17 B G NAGAR (BGNR) 18:09:00 18:10:00 513 KM.
18 YEDIYYURU (YY) 18:29:00 18:30:00 513 KM.
19 KUNIGAL (KIGL) 18:54:00 18:55:00 513 KM.
20 Nelamangala (NMGA) 19:39:00 19:40:00 558 KM.
21 CHIKBANAVAR (BAW) 19:59:00 20:00:00 641 KM.
22 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 20:30:00 20:30:00 649 KM.

Check the running status of train 16516

If you would like to check live running status of 16516/KAWR YPR EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16516 (KAWR YPR EXPRES) pass following stations

KAWR , KUMTA , HONNAVAR , BHATKAL , BYNDOOR , KUNDAPURA , UDUPI , SURATHKAL , MANGALORE JN , BANTAWALA , KABAKA PUTTU , SUBRAHMANYA , SAKLESHPUR , HASSAN JN. , CHENNRAYAPAT , SHRAVANABELA , B G NAGAR , YEDIYYURU , KUNIGAL , Nelamangala , CHIKBANAVAR and YESVANTPUR J