16517 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KANNUR EXP

Running Status of 16517 (KANNUR EXP)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from KSR BENGALURU to KANNUR and the train number is 16517. This train is named as KANNUR EXP and it departs from KSR BENGALURU sharply at 20:30 and arrives KANNUR at 00:00. Train passes through 20 stations including KENGERI, CHANNAPATNA, MYSURU JN.

KANNUR EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GRD
GRD
GEN
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 16517 - KANNUR EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 00:00 20:30 00:00 20:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KENGERI (KGI) 20:46 20:48 20:46 20:48 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 21:15 21:16 21:15 21:16 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHANNAPATNA (CPT) 21:25 21:26 21:25 21:26 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MANDYA (MYA) 21:58 22:00 21:58 22:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MYSURU JN (MYS) 23:05 23:20 23:05 23:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KRISHNARAJNAGAR (KRNR) 23:54 23:55 23:54 23:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HOLE NARSIPUR (HLN) 00:46 00:47 00:46 00:47 ON TIME ON TIME 2
HASSAN (HAS) 01:20 01:35 01:20 01:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SAKLESHPUR (SKLR) 02:50 03:00 02:50 03:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SUBRAHMANYA RD (SBHR) 05:40 05:50 05:40 05:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
YEDAMANGALA (YDM) 06:06 06:07 06:06 06:07 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KABAKAPUTTUR (KBPR) 06:33 06:35 06:33 06:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BANTAWALA (BNTL) 07:03 07:05 07:03 07:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MANGALURU JN (MAJN) 07:53 07:55 07:53 07:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MANGALURU CNTL (MAQ) 08:15 08:35 08:15 08:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 09:18 09:20 09:18 09:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KANHANGAD (KZE) 09:38 09:40 09:38 09:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PAYYANUR (PAY) 10:03 10:05 10:03 10:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KANNUR (CAN) 11:25 00:00 11:25 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 02:39 AM

Check the running status of train 16517

If you would like to check live running status of 16517/KANNUR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16517 (KANNUR EXP) pass following stations

KSR BENGALURU , KENGERI , RAMANAGARAM , CHANNAPATNA , MANDYA , MYSURU JN , KRISHNARAJNAGAR , HOLE NARSIPUR , HASSAN , SAKLESHPUR , SUBRAHMANYA RD , YEDAMANGALA , KABAKAPUTTUR , BANTAWALA , MANGALURU JN , MANGALURU CNTL , KASARAGOD , KANHANGAD , PAYYANUR and KANNUR