16517 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KANNUR EXP

Running Status of 16517 (KANNUR EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from KRANTIVIRA S to KANNUR and the train number is 16517. This train is named as KANNUR EXP and it departs from KRANTIVIRA S sharply at 20:30:00 and arrives KANNUR at 11:10:00. Train passes through 20 stations including KENGERI, CHANNA PATNA, MYSORE JN..

Train 16517 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GRD
GRD
GEN
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 16517 (KANNUR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 20:30:00 20:30:00 0 KM.
2 KENGERI (KGI) 20:46:00 20:48:00 12 KM.
3 RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 21:15:00 21:16:00 44 KM.
4 CHANNA PATNA (CPT) 21:25:00 21:26:00 55 KM.
5 MANDYA (MYA) 21:58:00 22:00:00 92 KM.
6 MYSORE JN. (MYS) 23:05:00 23:20:00 138 KM.
7 KRISHNA RAJA (KRNR) 23:54:00 23:55:00 172 KM.
8 HOLENARSIPUR (HLN) 00:46:00 00:47:00 226 KM.
9 HASSAN JN. (HAS) 01:20:00 01:35:00 258 KM.
10 SAKLESHPUR (SKLR) 02:50:00 03:00:00 300 KM.
11 SUBRAHMANYA (SBHR) 05:40:00 05:50:00 355 KM.
12 YEDAMANGALA (YDM) 06:06:00 06:07:00 369 KM.
13 KABAKA PUTTU (KBPR) 06:33:00 06:35:00 398 KM.
14 BANTAWALA (BNTL) 07:03:00 07:05:00 422 KM.
15 MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 07:53:00 07:55:00 442 KM.
16 MANGALORE CE (MAQ) 08:15:00 08:35:00 447 KM.
17 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 09:18:00 09:20:00 493 KM.
18 KANHANGAD (KZE) 09:38:00 09:40:00 516 KM.
19 PAYYANUR (PAY) 10:03:00 10:05:00 545 KM.
20 KANNUR (CAN) 11:10:00 11:10:00 579 KM.

Check the running status of train 16517

If you would like to check live running status of 16517/KANNUR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16517 (KANNUR EXP) pass following stations

KRANTIVIRA S , KENGERI , RAMANAGARAM , CHANNA PATNA , MANDYA , MYSORE JN. , KRISHNA RAJA , HOLENARSIPUR , HASSAN JN. , SAKLESHPUR , SUBRAHMANYA , YEDAMANGALA , KABAKA PUTTU , BANTAWALA , MANGALORE JN , MANGALORE CE , KASARAGOD , KANHANGAD , PAYYANUR and KANNUR