16518 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 16518 (BANGALORE EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from KANNUR to KRANTIVIRA S and the train number is 16518. This train is named as BANGALORE EXP and it departs from KANNUR sharply at 16:40:00 and arrives KRANTIVIRA S at 08:20:00. Train passes through 20 stations including PAYYANUR, KASARAGOD, MANGALORE JN.

Train 16518 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 16518 (BANGALORE EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KANNUR (CAN) 16:40:00 16:40:00 0 KM.
2 PAYYANUR (PAY) 17:03:00 17:05:00 33 KM.
3 KANHANGAD (KZE) 17:33:00 17:35:00 62 KM.
4 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 17:53:00 17:55:00 85 KM.
5 MANGALORE CE (MAQ) 19:00:00 20:55:00 131 KM.
6 MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 21:08:00 21:10:00 136 KM.
7 BANTAWALA (BNTL) 21:38:00 21:40:00 155 KM.
8 KABAKA PUTTU (KBPR) 22:08:00 22:10:00 180 KM.
9 YEDAMANGALA (YDM) 22:34:00 22:35:00 208 KM.
10 SUBRAHMANYA (SBHR) 22:50:00 22:55:00 222 KM.
11 SAKLESHPUR (SKLR) 01:10:00 01:20:00 277 KM.
12 HASSAN JN. (HAS) 02:50:00 03:00:00 319 KM.
13 HOLENARSIPUR (HLN) 03:29:00 03:30:00 351 KM.
14 KRISHNA RAJA (KRNR) 04:17:00 04:18:00 405 KM.
15 MYSORE JN. (MYS) 05:15:00 05:30:00 440 KM.
16 MANDYA (MYA) 06:08:00 06:10:00 485 KM.
17 CHANNA PATNA (CPT) 06:48:00 06:50:00 522 KM.
18 RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 07:04:00 07:05:00 533 KM.
19 KENGERI (KGI) 07:34:00 07:35:00 566 KM.
20 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 08:20:00 08:20:00 578 KM.

Check the running status of train 16518

If you would like to check live running status of 16518/BANGALORE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16518 (BANGALORE EXP) pass following stations

KANNUR , PAYYANUR , KANHANGAD , KASARAGOD , MANGALORE CE , MANGALORE JN , BANTAWALA , KABAKA PUTTU , YEDAMANGALA , SUBRAHMANYA , SAKLESHPUR , HASSAN JN. , HOLENARSIPUR , KRISHNA RAJA , MYSORE JN. , MANDYA , CHANNA PATNA , RAMANAGARAM , KENGERI and KRANTIVIRA S