16520 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Sbc Jtj Exp

Running Status of 16520 (Sbc Jtj Exp)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from KRANTIVIRA S to JOLARPETTAI and the train number is 16520. This train is named as Sbc Jtj Exp and it departs from KRANTIVIRA S sharply at 17:30:00 and arrives JOLARPETTAI at 20:50:00. Train passes through 15 stations including BANGALORE CA, KRISHNA RAJA, MALUR.

Train 16520 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16520 (Sbc Jtj Exp) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 17:30:00 17:30:00 0 KM.
2 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 17:40:00 17:42:00 4 KM.
3 BAIYYAPPANAH (BYPL) 17:48:00 17:50:00 10 KM.
4 KRISHNA RAJA (KJM) 17:53:00 17:55:00 14 KM.
5 WHITE FIELD (WFD) 18:06:00 18:08:00 23 KM.
6 MALUR (MLO) 18:25:00 18:26:00 43 KM.
7 TYAKAL (TCL) 18:39:00 18:40:00 58 KM.
8 BANGARPET JN (BWT) 18:58:00 19:00:00 70 KM.
9 KAMASAMUDRAM (KSM) 19:14:00 19:15:00 82 KM.
10 GUDUPALLI (GDP) 19:27:00 19:28:00 94 KM.
11 KUPPAM (KPN) 19:39:00 19:40:00 104 KM.
12 MULANUR (MAR) 19:51:00 19:52:00 116 KM.
13 PATCHUR (PU) 20:01:00 20:02:00 130 KM.
14 SOMANAYAKKAN (SKPT) 20:10:00 20:11:00 138 KM.
15 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 20:50:00 20:50:00 148 KM.

Check the running status of train 16520

If you would like to check live running status of 16520/Sbc Jtj Exp simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16520 (Sbc Jtj Exp) pass following stations

KRANTIVIRA S , BANGALORE CA , BAIYYAPPANAH , KRISHNA RAJA , WHITE FIELD , MALUR , TYAKAL , BANGARPET JN , KAMASAMUDRAM , GUDUPALLI , KUPPAM , MULANUR , PATCHUR , SOMANAYAKKAN and JOLARPETTAI