16522 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SBC BWT EXP

Running Status of 16522 (SBC BWT EXP)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from KSR BENGALURU to BANGARAPET and the train number is 16522. This train is named as SBC BWT EXP and it departs from KSR BENGALURU sharply at 19:35 and arrives BANGARAPET at 00:34. Train passes through 8 stations including BENGALURU CANT, KRISHNARAJAPURM, MALUR.

SBC BWT EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 16522 - SBC BWT EXP

Current Station

Train at TYAKAL (TCL) Station. From Here Departure at 21:28

Train is running Late (43M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 00:00 19:35 00:00 19:35 ON TIME ON TIME 0
BENGALURU CANT (BNC) 19:45 19:47 20:28 20:30 43M 43M 0
BENGALURU EAST (BNCE) 19:51 19:52 20:34 20:35 43M 43M 0
KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM) 19:58 20:00 20:41 20:43 43M 43M 0
WHITEFIELD (WFD) 20:11 20:12 20:54 20:55 43M 43M 0
MALUR (MLO) 20:29 20:30 21:12 21:13 43M 43M 0
TYAKAL (TCL) 20:44 20:45 21:27 21:28 43M 43M 0
BANGARAPET (BWT) 21:10 00:00 21:44 00:34 34M 34M 0

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 12:23 AM

Check the running status of train 16522

If you would like to check live running status of 16522/SBC BWT EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16522 (SBC BWT EXP) pass following stations

KSR BENGALURU , BENGALURU CANT , BENGALURU EAST , KRISHNARAJAPURM , WHITEFIELD , MALUR , TYAKAL and BANGARAPET