16523 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KARWAR EXP

Running Status of 16523 (KARWAR EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from MANGALORE CE to KAWR and the train number is 16523. This train is named as KARWAR EXP and it departs from MANGALORE CE sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives KAWR at 14:15:00. Train passes through 14 stations including SURATHKAL, UDUPI, KUNDAPURA.

Train 16523 (KARWAR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MANGALORE CE (MAQ) 00:00:00 09:00:00 0 KM.
2 SURATHKAL (SL) 09:45:00 09:46:00 28 KM.
3 MULKI (MULK) 09:55:00 09:56:00 37 KM.
4 UDUPI (UD) 10:37:00 10:38:00 70 KM.
5 BARKUR (BKJ) 10:51:00 10:52:00 86 KM.
6 KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 11:07:00 11:08:00 102 KM.
7 BYNDOOR (BYNR) 11:37:00 11:38:00 137 KM.
8 BHATKAL (BTJL) 11:57:00 11:58:00 153 KM.
9 MURDESHWAR (MRDW) 12:15:00 12:16:00 168 KM.
10 HONNAVAR (HNA) 12:41:00 12:42:00 194 KM.
11 KUMTA (KT) 12:59:00 13:00:00 208 KM.
12 GOKARNA ROAD (GOK) 13:19:00 13:20:00 227 KM.
13 ANKOLA (ANKL) 13:31:00 13:32:00 235 KM.
14 KAWR (KAWR) 14:15:00 00:00:00 262 KM.

Check the running status of train 16523

If you would like to check live running status of 16523/KARWAR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16523 (KARWAR EXP) pass following stations

MANGALORE CE , SURATHKAL , MULKI , UDUPI , BARKUR , KUNDAPURA , BYNDOOR , BHATKAL , MURDESHWAR , HONNAVAR , KUMTA , GOKARNA ROAD , ANKOLA and KAWR