16524 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BANGALORE EXP

Running Status of 16524 (BANGALORE EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from KAWR to MANGALORE CE and the train number is 16524. This train is named as BANGALORE EXP and it departs from KAWR sharply at 14:40:00 and arrives MANGALORE CE at 20:20:00. Train passes through 14 stations including ANKOLA, KUMTA, MURDESHWAR.

Train 16524 (BANGALORE EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KAWR (KAWR) 14:40:00 14:40:00 0 KM.
2 ANKOLA (ANKL) 15:00:00 15:01:00 27 KM.
3 GOKARNA ROAD (GOK) 15:11:00 15:12:00 35 KM.
4 KUMTA (KT) 15:30:00 15:31:00 55 KM.
5 HONNAVAR (HNA) 15:47:00 15:48:00 68 KM.
6 MURDESHWAR (MRDW) 16:19:00 16:20:00 95 KM.
7 BHATKAL (BTJL) 16:35:00 16:36:00 109 KM.
8 BYNDOOR (BYNR) 16:55:00 16:56:00 125 KM.
9 KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 17:41:00 17:42:00 161 KM.
10 BARKUR (BKJ) 17:57:00 17:58:00 176 KM.
11 UDUPI (UD) 18:15:00 18:16:00 193 KM.
12 MULKI (MULK) 19:01:00 19:02:00 226 KM.
13 SURATHKAL (SL) 19:21:00 19:22:00 235 KM.
14 MANGALORE CE (MAQ) 20:20:00 20:20:00 260 KM.

Check the running status of train 16524

If you would like to check live running status of 16524/BANGALORE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16524 (BANGALORE EXP) pass following stations

KAWR , ANKOLA , GOKARNA ROAD , KUMTA , HONNAVAR , MURDESHWAR , BHATKAL , BYNDOOR , KUNDAPURA , BARKUR , UDUPI , MULKI , SURATHKAL and MANGALORE CE