16525 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BANGALORE EXP

Running Status of 16525 (BANGALORE EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from KANYAKUMARI to KSR BENGALURU and the train number is 16525. This train is named as BANGALORE EXP and it departs from KANYAKUMARI sharply at 10:00 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 00:21. Train passes through 46 stations including NAGERCOIL JN, KULITTHURAI, NEYYATTINKARA.

BANGALORE EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 16525 - BANGALORE EXP

Current Station

Train at KULITTHURAI (KZT) Station. From Here Departure at 11:16

Train is running Late (21M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
KANYAKUMARI (CAPE) 00:00 10:00 00:00 10:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 10:20 10:25 10:41 10:46 21M 21M 1
ERANIEL (ERL) 10:38 10:39 10:59 11:00 21M 21M 1
KULITTHURAI (KZT) 10:54 10:55 11:15 11:16 21M 21M 1
PARASHSHALA (PASA) 11:10 11:11 11:24 11:25 14M 14M 1
NEYYATTINKARA (NYY) 11:22 11:23 11:40 11:41 18M 18M 1
TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) 12:40 12:45 13:01 13:06 21M 21M 1
KAZHAKUTTAM (KZK) 12:59 13:00 13:04 13:05 5M 5M 1
CHIRAYINKEEZH (CRY) 13:09 13:10 13:30 13:31 21M 21M 1
KADAKAVUR (KVU) 13:14 13:15 13:35 13:36 21M 21M 1
VARKALASIVAGIRI (VAK) 13:29 13:30 13:50 13:51 21M 21M 1
PARAVUR (PVU) 13:44 13:45 14:05 14:06 21M 21M 1
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 14:07 14:10 14:28 14:31 21M 21M 1
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 14:29 14:30 14:50 14:51 21M 21M 1
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 14:39 14:40 14:46 14:47 7M 7M 1
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 14:58 15:00 15:19 15:21 21M 21M 1
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 15:09 15:10 15:16 15:17 7M 7M 1
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 15:23 15:25 15:29 15:31 6M 6M 1
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 15:34 15:35 15:45 15:46 11M 11M 1
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 15:44 15:45 15:56 15:57 12M 12M 1
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 16:22 16:25 16:28 16:31 6M 6M 1
PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 17:04 17:05 17:11 17:12 7M 7M 1
TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR) 17:24 17:25 17:31 17:32 7M 7M 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 17:55 18:00 18:03 18:08 8M 8M 1
ALUVA (AWY) 18:23 18:25 18:30 18:32 7M 7M 1
ANGAMALI (AFK) 18:34 18:35 18:40 18:41 6M 6M 1
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 18:59 19:00 19:05 19:06 6M 6M 1
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 19:09 19:10 19:18 19:19 9M 9M 1
PUDUKAD (PUK) 19:24 19:25 19:41 19:42 17M 17M 1
THRISUR (TCR) 19:37 19:40 20:01 20:04 24M 24M 1
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 19:54 19:55 20:22 20:23 28M 28M 1
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 20:49 20:50 21:03 21:04 14M 14M 1
PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 21:17 21:20 21:28 21:31 11M 11M 1
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 22:47 22:50 23:08 23:11 21M 21M 1
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 23:33 23:35 23:54 23:56 21M 21M 1
ERODE JN (ED) 00:30 00:35 00:51 00:56 21M 21M 2
SALEM JN (SA) 01:22 01:25 01:25 01:28 3M 3M 2
TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT) 02:49 02:50 03:10 03:11 21M 21M 2
KUPPAM (KPN) 04:24 04:25 04:31 04:32 7M 7M 2
BANGARAPET (BWT) 05:03 05:05 05:11 05:13 8M 8M 2
MALUR (MLO) 05:34 05:35 05:55 05:56 21M 21M 2
WHITEFIELD (WFD) 05:59 06:00 06:20 06:21 21M 21M 2
KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM) 06:15 06:20 06:36 06:41 21M 21M 2
BENGALURU EAST (BNCE) 06:24 06:25 06:31 06:32 7M 7M 2
BENGALURU CANT (BNC) 06:38 06:40 06:43 06:45 5M 5M 2
KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 07:25 00:00 07:46 00:21 21M 21M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 11:55 AM

Check the running status of train 16525

If you would like to check live running status of 16525/BANGALORE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16525 (BANGALORE EXP) pass following stations

KANYAKUMARI , NAGERCOIL JN , ERANIEL , KULITTHURAI , PARASHSHALA , NEYYATTINKARA , TRIVANDRUM CNTL , KAZHAKUTTAM , CHIRAYINKEEZH , KADAKAVUR , VARKALASIVAGIRI , PARAVUR , KOLLAM JN , SASTHANKOTTA , KARUNAGAPALLI , KAYANKULAM JN , MAVELIKARA , CHENGANNUR , TIRUVALLA , CHANGANASERI , KOTTAYAM , PIRAVAM ROAD , TRIUPUNITTURA , ERNAKULAM TOWN , ALUVA , ANGAMALI , CHALAKUDI , IRINJALAKUDA , PUDUKAD , THRISUR , WADAKANCHERI , OTTAPPALAM , PALAKKAD JN , COIMBATORE JN , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN , SALEM JN , TIRUPATTUR JN , KUPPAM , BANGARAPET , MALUR , WHITEFIELD , KRISHNARAJAPURM , BENGALURU EAST , BENGALURU CANT and KSR BENGALURU