16525 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BANGALORE EXP

Running Status of 16525 (BANGALORE EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from KANNIYAKUMAR to KRANTIVIRA S and the train number is 16525. This train is named as BANGALORE EXP and it departs from KANNIYAKUMAR sharply at 10:30:00 and arrives KRANTIVIRA S at 07:20:00. Train passes through 46 stations including NAGERCOIL JN, KULITTURAI, NEYYATTINKAR.

Train 16525 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 16525 (BANGALORE EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KANNIYAKUMAR (CAPE) 10:30:00 10:30:00 0 KM.
2 NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 10:45:00 10:50:00 15 KM.
3 ERANIEL (ERL) 11:11:00 11:12:00 33 KM.
4 KULITTURAI (KZT) 11:27:00 11:28:00 48 KM.
5 PARASSALA (PASA) 11:40:00 11:41:00 56 KM.
6 NEYYATTINKAR (NYY) 12:01:00 12:02:00 69 KM.
7 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 12:45:00 12:50:00 86 KM.
8 KAZHAKUTTAM (KZK) 13:05:00 13:06:00 99 KM.
9 CHIRAYINKIL (CRY) 13:18:00 13:19:00 115 KM.
10 KADAKAVUR (KVU) 13:25:00 13:26:00 118 KM.
11 VARKALA (VAK) 13:36:00 13:37:00 127 KM.
12 PARAVUR (PVU) 13:49:00 13:50:00 138 KM.
13 QUILON (QLN) 14:05:00 14:10:00 151 KM.
14 SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 14:28:00 14:29:00 170 KM.
15 KARUNAGAPPAL (KPY) 14:40:00 14:41:00 178 KM.
16 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 15:02:00 15:04:00 191 KM.
17 MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 15:12:00 15:13:00 199 KM.
18 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 15:23:00 15:25:00 212 KM.
19 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 15:35:00 15:36:00 221 KM.
20 CHANGANACHER (CGY) 15:46:00 15:47:00 229 KM.
21 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 16:27:00 16:30:00 246 KM.
22 PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 17:09:00 17:10:00 277 KM.
23 TRIPUNITTURA (TRTR) 17:29:00 17:30:00 296 KM.
24 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 18:00:00 18:05:00 306 KM.
25 ALWAYE (AWY) 18:27:00 18:29:00 323 KM.
26 ANGAMALI (FO (AFK) 18:38:00 18:39:00 332 KM.
27 CHALAKUDI (CKI) 18:59:00 19:00:00 348 KM.
28 IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 19:07:00 19:08:00 354 KM.
29 PUDUKAD (PUK) 19:20:00 19:21:00 364 KM.
30 TRICHUR (TCR) 19:57:00 20:00:00 378 KM.
31 WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 20:15:00 20:16:00 394 KM.
32 OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 20:43:00 20:45:00 423 KM.
33 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 21:10:00 21:15:00 454 KM.
34 COIMBATORE (CBE) 22:50:00 22:55:00 508 KM.
35 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 23:38:00 23:40:00 559 KM.
36 ERODE JN. (ED) 00:30:00 00:40:00 609 KM.
37 SALEM JN. (SA) 01:37:00 01:40:00 668 KM.
38 TIRUPATTUR (TPT) 03:03:00 03:05:00 781 KM.
39 KUPPAM (KPN) 04:28:00 04:30:00 830 KM.
40 BANGARPET JN (BWT) 05:08:00 05:10:00 864 KM.
41 MALUR (MLO) 05:33:00 05:35:00 891 KM.
42 WHITE FIELD (WFD) 05:59:00 06:00:00 911 KM.
43 KRISHNA RAJA (KJM) 06:18:00 06:20:00 921 KM.
44 BANGALORE EA (BNCE) 06:27:00 06:28:00 927 KM.
45 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 06:40:00 06:45:00 930 KM.
46 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 07:20:00 07:20:00 934 KM.

Check the running status of train 16525

If you would like to check live running status of 16525/BANGALORE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16525 (BANGALORE EXP) pass following stations

KANNIYAKUMAR , NAGERCOIL JN , ERANIEL , KULITTURAI , PARASSALA , NEYYATTINKAR , TRIVANDRUM C , KAZHAKUTTAM , CHIRAYINKIL , KADAKAVUR , VARKALA , PARAVUR , QUILON , SASTHANKOTTA , KARUNAGAPPAL , KAYANKULAM J , MAVELIKARA , CHENGANNUR , TIRUVALLA , CHANGANACHER , KOTTAYAM , PIRAVAM ROAD , TRIPUNITTURA , ERNAKULAM TO , ALWAYE , ANGAMALI (FO , CHALAKUDI , IRINJALAKUDA , PUDUKAD , TRICHUR , WADAKANCHERI , OTTAPPALAM , PALAKKAD JN , COIMBATORE , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , TIRUPATTUR , KUPPAM , BANGARPET JN , MALUR , WHITE FIELD , KRISHNA RAJA , BANGALORE EA , BANGALORE CA and KRANTIVIRA S