16526 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KANYAKUMARI EXP

Running Status of 16526 (KANYAKUMARI EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from KRANTIVIRA S to KANNIYAKUMAR and the train number is 16526. This train is named as KANYAKUMARI EXP and it departs from KRANTIVIRA S sharply at 20:00:00 and arrives KANNIYAKUMAR at 15:20:00. Train passes through 49 stations including BANGALORE CA, WHITE FIELD, BANGARPET JN.

Train 16526 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16526 (KANYAKUMARI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 20:00:00 20:00:00 0 KM.
2 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 20:10:00 20:12:00 4 KM.
3 KRISHNA RAJA (KJM) 20:22:00 20:24:00 14 KM.
4 WHITE FIELD (WFD) 20:35:00 20:36:00 23 KM.
5 MALUR (MLO) 20:53:00 20:54:00 43 KM.
6 BANGARPET JN (BWT) 21:23:00 21:25:00 70 KM.
7 KUPPAM (KPN) 21:49:00 21:50:00 104 KM.
8 TIRUPATTUR (TPT) 22:59:00 23:00:00 153 KM.
9 SALEM JN. (SA) 00:22:00 00:25:00 265 KM.
10 ERODE JN. (ED) 01:22:00 01:25:00 324 KM.
11 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 02:08:00 02:10:00 374 KM.
12 COIMBATORE (CBE) 03:12:00 03:15:00 425 KM.
13 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 04:20:00 04:30:00 479 KM.
14 OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 04:53:00 04:55:00 510 KM.
15 WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 05:29:00 05:30:00 539 KM.
16 TRICHUR (TCR) 05:49:00 05:52:00 555 KM.
17 PUDUKAD (PUK) 06:07:00 06:08:00 569 KM.
18 IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 06:20:00 06:21:00 580 KM.
19 CHALAKUDI (CKI) 06:27:00 06:28:00 586 KM.
20 ANGAMALI (FO (AFK) 06:49:00 06:50:00 601 KM.
21 ALWAYE (AWY) 07:00:00 07:02:00 610 KM.
22 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 07:35:00 07:40:00 627 KM.
23 TRIPUNITTURA (TRTR) 07:59:00 08:00:00 637 KM.
24 PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 08:20:00 08:21:00 656 KM.
25 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 09:10:00 09:13:00 687 KM.
26 CHANGANACHER (CGY) 09:33:00 09:34:00 704 KM.
27 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 09:44:00 09:45:00 712 KM.
28 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 09:55:00 09:57:00 721 KM.
29 MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 10:07:00 10:08:00 733 KM.
30 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 10:20:00 10:22:00 741 KM.
31 KARUNAGAPPAL (KPY) 10:37:00 10:38:00 755 KM.
32 SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 10:49:00 10:50:00 763 KM.
33 QUILON (QLN) 11:15:00 11:20:00 783 KM.
34 PARAVUR (PVU) 11:33:00 11:34:00 795 KM.
35 VARKALA (VAK) 11:44:00 11:45:00 806 KM.
36 KADAKAVUR (KVU) 11:55:00 11:56:00 815 KM.
37 CHIRAYINKIL (CRY) 12:02:00 12:03:00 819 KM.
38 KAZHAKUTTAM (KZK) 12:14:00 12:15:00 834 KM.
39 TRIVANDRAM P (TVP) 12:24:00 12:25:00 845 KM.
40 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 12:45:00 12:50:00 847 KM.
41 NEYYATTINKAR (NYY) 13:12:00 13:13:00 864 KM.
42 DHANUVACHAPU (DAVM) 13:20:00 13:21:00 871 KM.
43 PARASSALA (PASA) 13:27:00 13:28:00 877 KM.
44 KULITTURAI W (KZTW) 13:35:00 13:36:00 882 KM.
45 KULITTURAI (KZT) 13:43:00 13:44:00 885 KM.
46 PALLIYADI H. (PYD) 13:52:00 13:53:00 891 KM.
47 ERANIEL (ERL) 14:10:00 14:11:00 900 KM.
48 NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 14:50:00 14:55:00 918 KM.
49 KANNIYAKUMAR (CAPE) 15:20:00 15:20:00 934 KM.

Check the running status of train 16526

If you would like to check live running status of 16526/KANYAKUMARI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16526 (KANYAKUMARI EXP) pass following stations

KRANTIVIRA S , BANGALORE CA , KRISHNA RAJA , WHITE FIELD , MALUR , BANGARPET JN , KUPPAM , TIRUPATTUR , SALEM JN. , ERODE JN. , TIRUPPUR , COIMBATORE , PALAKKAD JN , OTTAPPALAM , WADAKANCHERI , TRICHUR , PUDUKAD , IRINJALAKUDA , CHALAKUDI , ANGAMALI (FO , ALWAYE , ERNAKULAM TO , TRIPUNITTURA , PIRAVAM ROAD , KOTTAYAM , CHANGANACHER , TIRUVALLA , CHENGANNUR , MAVELIKARA , KAYANKULAM J , KARUNAGAPPAL , SASTHANKOTTA , QUILON , PARAVUR , VARKALA , KADAKAVUR , CHIRAYINKIL , KAZHAKUTTAM , TRIVANDRAM P , TRIVANDRUM C , NEYYATTINKAR , DHANUVACHAPU , PARASSALA , KULITTURAI W , KULITTURAI , PALLIYADI H. , ERANIEL , NAGERCOIL JN and KANNIYAKUMAR