16527 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 16527 (YPR CANNANORE EX)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from YESVANTPUR J to KANNUR and the train number is 16527. This train is named as YPR CANNANORE EX and it departs from YESVANTPUR J sharply at 20:00:00 and arrives KANNUR at 09:20:00. Train passes through 18 stations including BANASWADI, HOSUR, SALEM JN..

Train 16527 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
PWR

Train 16527 (YPR CANNANORE EX) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 20:00:00 20:00:00 0 KM.
2 BANASWADI (BAND) 20:23:00 20:25:00 12 KM.
3 CARMELARAM (CRLM) 20:39:00 20:40:00 28 KM.
4 HOSUR (HSRA) 21:08:00 21:10:00 63 KM.
5 DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 22:50:00 22:52:00 155 KM.
6 SALEM JN. (SA) 00:32:00 00:35:00 221 KM.
7 ERODE JN. (ED) 01:35:00 01:40:00 281 KM.
8 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 02:23:00 02:25:00 331 KM.
9 COIMBATORE (CBE) 03:22:00 03:25:00 381 KM.
10 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 04:40:00 04:45:00 436 KM.
11 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 05:45:00 05:50:00 480 KM.
12 KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 06:18:00 06:20:00 509 KM.
13 TIRUR (TIR) 06:38:00 06:40:00 524 KM.
14 CALICUT (CLT) 07:25:00 07:30:00 565 KM.
15 QUILANDI (QLD) 07:53:00 07:55:00 590 KM.
16 VADAKARA (BDJ) 08:13:00 08:15:00 612 KM.
17 THALASSERY (TLY) 08:33:00 08:35:00 634 KM.
18 KANNUR (CAN) 09:20:00 09:20:00 655 KM.

Check the running status of train 16527

If you would like to check live running status of 16527/YPR CANNANORE EX simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16527 (YPR CANNANORE EX) pass following stations

YESVANTPUR J , BANASWADI , CARMELARAM , HOSUR , DHARMAPURI , SALEM JN. , ERODE JN. , TIRUPPUR , COIMBATORE , PALAKKAD JN , SHORANUR JN. , KUTTIPPURAM , TIRUR , CALICUT , QUILANDI , VADAKARA , THALASSERY and KANNUR