16528 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of YESVANTPUR EXP

Running Status of 16528 (YESVANTPUR EXP)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from KANNUR to YESVANTPUR JN and the train number is 16528. This train is named as YESVANTPUR EXP and it departs from KANNUR sharply at 18:05 and arrives YESVANTPUR JN at 00:09. Train passes through 18 stations including THALASSERY, QUILANDI, TIRUR.

YESVANTPUR EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
PWR

Spot your train running status 16528 - YESVANTPUR EXP

Current Station

Train at ERODE JN (ED) Station. From Here Departure at 02:13

Train is running Late (63M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
KANNUR (CAN) 00:00 18:05 00:00 18:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
THALASSERY (TLY) 18:23 18:25 19:26 19:28 63M 63M 1
VADAKARA (BDJ) 18:43 18:45 19:46 19:48 63M 63M 1
QUILANDI (QLD) 19:04 19:05 20:07 20:08 63M 63M 1
KOZHIKKODE (CLT) 19:22 19:25 20:25 20:28 63M 63M 1
TIRUR (TIR) 19:59 20:00 21:02 21:03 63M 63M 1
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 20:19 20:20 21:22 21:23 63M 63M 1
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 21:05 21:10 22:08 22:13 63M 63M 1
PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 21:47 21:50 22:50 22:53 63M 63M 1
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 23:37 23:40 00:40 00:43 63M 63M 1
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 00:23 00:25 01:26 01:28 63M 63M 2
ERODE JN (ED) 01:05 01:10 02:08 02:13 63M 63M 2
SALEM JN (SA) 02:02 02:05 03:13 03:16 71M 71M 2
DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 03:28 03:30 04:36 04:38 68M 68M 2
HOSUR (HSRA) 05:08 05:10 06:05 06:07 57M 57M 2
CARMELARAM (CRLM) 05:46 05:47 07:00 07:01 74M 74M 2
BANASWADI (BAND) 06:49 06:50 07:33 07:34 44M 44M 2
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 08:00 00:00 08:09 00:09 9M 9M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 02:34 AM

Check the running status of train 16528

If you would like to check live running status of 16528/YESVANTPUR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16528 (YESVANTPUR EXP) pass following stations

KANNUR , THALASSERY , VADAKARA , QUILANDI , KOZHIKKODE , TIRUR , KUTTIPPURAM , SHORANUR JN , PALAKKAD JN , COIMBATORE JN , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN , SALEM JN , DHARMAPURI , HOSUR , CARMELARAM , BANASWADI and YESVANTPUR JN