16528 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of YESVANTPUR EXP

Running Status of 16528 (YESVANTPUR EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from KANNUR to YESVANTPUR J and the train number is 16528. This train is named as YESVANTPUR EXP and it departs from KANNUR sharply at 18:05:00 and arrives YESVANTPUR J at 08:00:00. Train passes through 18 stations including THALASSERY, QUILANDI, TIRUR.

Train 16528 (YESVANTPUR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KANNUR (CAN) 18:05:00 18:05:00 0 KM.
2 THALASSERY (TLY) 18:23:00 18:25:00 20 KM.
3 VADAKARA (BDJ) 18:43:00 18:45:00 42 KM.
4 QUILANDI (QLD) 18:59:00 19:00:00 64 KM.
5 CALICUT (CLT) 19:25:00 19:30:00 89 KM.
6 TIRUR (TIR) 20:08:00 20:10:00 130 KM.
7 KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 20:23:00 20:25:00 145 KM.
8 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 21:00:00 21:05:00 175 KM.
9 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 21:40:00 21:45:00 219 KM.
10 COIMBATORE (CBE) 23:27:00 23:30:00 273 KM.
11 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 00:18:00 00:20:00 323 KM.
12 ERODE JN. (ED) 01:05:00 01:10:00 373 KM.
13 SALEM JN. (SA) 02:07:00 02:10:00 433 KM.
14 DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 03:28:00 03:30:00 499 KM.
15 HOSUR (HSRA) 05:08:00 05:10:00 591 KM.
16 CARMELARAM (CRLM) 05:43:00 05:45:00 626 KM.
17 BANASWADI (BAND) 06:48:00 06:50:00 642 KM.
18 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 08:00:00 08:00:00 654 KM.

Check the running status of train 16528

If you would like to check live running status of 16528/YESVANTPUR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16528 (YESVANTPUR EXP) pass following stations

KANNUR , THALASSERY , VADAKARA , QUILANDI , CALICUT , TIRUR , KUTTIPPURAM , SHORANUR JN. , PALAKKAD JN , COIMBATORE , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , DHARMAPURI , HOSUR , CARMELARAM , BANASWADI and YESVANTPUR J