16535 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GOLGUMBAZ EXP

Running Status of 16535 (GOLGUMBAZ EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from MYSORE JN. to SOLAPUR and the train number is 16535. This train is named as GOLGUMBAZ EXP and it departs from MYSORE JN. sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives SOLAPUR at 12:40:00. Train passes through 32 stations including PANDAVAPURA, MADDUR, RAMANAGARAM.

Train 16535 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
SL

Train 16535 (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MYSORE JN. (MYS) 00:00:00 16:00:00 0 KM.
2 PANDAVAPURA (PANP) 16:22:00 16:23:00 19 KM.
3 MANDYA (MYA) 16:38:00 16:40:00 45 KM.
4 MADDUR (MAD) 16:54:00 16:55:00 64 KM.
5 CHANNA PATNA (CPT) 17:14:00 17:15:00 82 KM.
6 RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 17:24:00 17:25:00 93 KM.
7 BIDADI (BID) 17:37:00 17:38:00 108 KM.
8 KENGERI (KGI) 17:53:00 17:55:00 126 KM.
9 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 18:50:00 19:00:00 138 KM.
10 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 19:12:00 19:15:00 143 KM.
11 TUMKUR (TK) 20:17:00 20:20:00 207 KM.
12 ARSIKERE JN. (ASK) 22:00:00 22:05:00 303 KM.
13 BIRUR JN. (RRB) 22:48:00 22:50:00 348 KM.
14 CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU) 23:49:00 23:50:00 417 KM.
15 DAVANGERE (DVG) 00:43:00 00:45:00 463 KM.
16 HARIHAR JN. (HRR) 01:08:00 01:10:00 476 KM.
17 RANIBENNUR (RNR) 01:30:00 01:32:00 501 KM.
18 HAVERI (HVR) 01:58:00 02:00:00 533 KM.
19 HUBLI JN. (UBL) 03:50:00 04:10:00 609 KM.
20 ANNIGERI (NGR) 04:39:00 04:40:00 644 KM.
21 GADAG JN. (GDG) 05:20:00 05:30:00 666 KM.
22 HOLE-ALUR (HLAR) 06:19:00 06:20:00 714 KM.
23 BADAMI (BDM) 06:44:00 06:45:00 733 KM.
24 GULEDAGUDDA (GED) 06:59:00 07:00:00 746 KM.
25 BAGALKOT (BGK) 07:20:00 07:22:00 759 KM.
26 ALMATTI (LMT) 07:59:00 08:00:00 794 KM.
27 BASAVANA BAG (BSRX) 08:29:00 08:30:00 812 KM.
28 BIJAPUR JN (BJP) 09:28:00 09:30:00 857 KM.
29 NIMBAL (NBL) 09:44:00 09:45:00 893 KM.
30 INDI ROAD (IDR) 10:23:00 10:25:00 907 KM.
31 HOTGI JN. (HG) 12:13:00 12:15:00 950 KM.
32 SOLAPUR (SUR) 12:40:00 00:00:00 966 KM.

Check the running status of train 16535

If you would like to check live running status of 16535/GOLGUMBAZ EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16535 (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) pass following stations

MYSORE JN. , PANDAVAPURA , MANDYA , MADDUR , CHANNA PATNA , RAMANAGARAM , BIDADI , KENGERI , KRANTIVIRA S , YESVANTPUR J , TUMKUR , ARSIKERE JN. , BIRUR JN. , CHIKJAJUR JN , DAVANGERE , HARIHAR JN. , RANIBENNUR , HAVERI , HUBLI JN. , ANNIGERI , GADAG JN. , HOLE-ALUR , BADAMI , GULEDAGUDDA , BAGALKOT , ALMATTI , BASAVANA BAG , BIJAPUR JN , NIMBAL , INDI ROAD , HOTGI JN. and SOLAPUR