16557 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 16557 (RAJYARANI EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from MYSORE JN. to KRANTIVIRA S and the train number is 16557. This train is named as RAJYARANI EXP and it departs from MYSORE JN. sharply at 14:30:00 and arrives KRANTIVIRA S at 17:10:00. Train passes through 9 stations including SRIRANGAPATT, MADDUR, RAMANAGARAM.

Train 16557 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GRD

Train 16557 (RAJYARANI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MYSORE JN. (MYS) 14:30:00 14:30:00 0 KM.
2 SRIRANGAPATT (S) 14:44:00 14:45:00 15 KM.
3 MANDYA (MYA) 15:09:00 15:10:00 45 KM.
4 MADDUR (MAD) 15:29:00 15:30:00 64 KM.
5 CHANNA PATNA (CPT) 15:44:00 15:45:00 82 KM.
6 RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 15:54:00 15:55:00 93 KM.
7 BIDADI (BID) 16:09:00 16:10:00 108 KM.
8 KENGERI (KGI) 16:24:00 16:25:00 126 KM.
9 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 17:10:00 17:10:00 138 KM.

Check the running status of train 16557

If you would like to check live running status of 16557/RAJYARANI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16557 (RAJYARANI EXP) pass following stations

MYSORE JN. , SRIRANGAPATT , MANDYA , MADDUR , CHANNA PATNA , RAMANAGARAM , BIDADI , KENGERI and KRANTIVIRA S