16565 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MANGALOREEXP

Running Status of 16565 (MANGALOREEXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from YESVANTPUR J to MANGALORE CE and the train number is 16565. This train is named as MANGALOREEXP and it departs from YESVANTPUR J sharply at 23:55:00 and arrives MANGALORE CE at 17:40:00. Train passes through 20 stations including BANASWADI, BANGARPET JN, SALEM JN..

Train 16565 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16565 (MANGALOREEXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 23:55:00 23:55:00 0 KM.
2 BANASWADI (BAND) 00:18:00 00:20:00 12 KM.
3 KRISHNA RAJA (KJM) 00:33:00 00:35:00 17 KM.
4 BANGARPET JN (BWT) 01:28:00 01:30:00 73 KM.
5 KUPPAM (KPN) 02:03:00 02:05:00 107 KM.
6 SALEM JN. (SA) 06:05:00 06:10:00 268 KM.
7 ERODE JN. (ED) 07:10:00 07:15:00 327 KM.
8 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 07:58:00 08:00:00 378 KM.
9 COIMBATORE (CBE) 09:05:00 09:10:00 428 KM.
10 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 10:30:00 10:35:00 483 KM.
11 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 11:30:00 11:40:00 526 KM.
12 TIRUR (TIR) 12:23:00 12:25:00 571 KM.
13 CALICUT (CLT) 13:15:00 13:20:00 612 KM.
14 VADAKARA (BDJ) 13:58:00 14:00:00 659 KM.
15 THALASSERY (TLY) 14:18:00 14:20:00 681 KM.
16 KANNUR (CAN) 14:55:00 15:00:00 702 KM.
17 PAYYANUR (PAY) 15:28:00 15:30:00 735 KM.
18 KANHANGAD (KZE) 15:53:00 15:55:00 764 KM.
19 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 16:18:00 16:20:00 787 KM.
20 MANGALORE CE (MAQ) 17:40:00 17:40:00 833 KM.

Check the running status of train 16565

If you would like to check live running status of 16565/MANGALOREEXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16565 (MANGALOREEXP) pass following stations

YESVANTPUR J , BANASWADI , KRISHNA RAJA , BANGARPET JN , KUPPAM , SALEM JN. , ERODE JN. , TIRUPPUR , COIMBATORE , PALAKKAD JN , SHORANUR JN. , TIRUR , CALICUT , VADAKARA , THALASSERY , KANNUR , PAYYANUR , KANHANGAD , KASARAGOD and MANGALORE CE