16566 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of YESVANTPUR EXP

Running Status of 16566 (YESVANTPUR EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from MANGALURU CNTL to YESVANTPUR JN and the train number is 16566. This train is named as YESVANTPUR EXP and it departs from MANGALURU CNTL sharply at 20:15 and arrives YESVANTPUR JN at 00:00. Train passes through 20 stations including KASARAGOD, PAYYANUR, THALASSERY.

YESVANTPUR EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 16566 - YESVANTPUR EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
MANGALURU CNTL (MAQ) 00:00 20:15 00:00 20:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 20:54 20:55 20:54 20:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KANHANGAD (KZE) 21:14 21:15 21:14 21:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PAYYANUR (PAY) 21:39 21:40 21:39 21:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KANNUR (CAN) 22:17 22:20 22:17 22:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
THALASSERY (TLY) 22:39 22:40 22:39 22:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VADAKARA (BDJ) 22:59 23:00 22:59 23:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KOZHIKKODE (CLT) 23:37 23:40 23:37 23:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUR (TIR) 00:19 00:20 00:19 00:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 01:20 01:30 01:20 01:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 02:22 02:25 02:22 02:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 04:05 04:10 04:05 04:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 04:53 04:55 04:53 04:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ERODE JN (ED) 05:45 05:50 05:45 05:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SALEM JN (SA) 06:30 06:35 06:30 06:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KUPPAM (KPN) 09:39 09:40 09:39 09:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BANGARAPET (BWT) 10:13 10:15 10:13 10:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM) 11:08 11:10 11:08 11:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BANASWADI (BAND) 12:08 12:10 12:08 12:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 13:30 00:00 13:30 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 10:03 AM

Check the running status of train 16566

If you would like to check live running status of 16566/YESVANTPUR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16566 (YESVANTPUR EXP) pass following stations

MANGALURU CNTL , KASARAGOD , KANHANGAD , PAYYANUR , KANNUR , THALASSERY , VADAKARA , KOZHIKKODE , TIRUR , SHORANUR JN , PALAKKAD JN , COIMBATORE JN , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN , SALEM JN , KUPPAM , BANGARAPET , KRISHNARAJAPURM , BANASWADI and YESVANTPUR JN