16566 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 16566 (YESVANTPUR EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from MANGALORE CE to YESVANTPUR J and the train number is 16566. This train is named as YESVANTPUR EXP and it departs from MANGALORE CE sharply at 20:15:00 and arrives YESVANTPUR J at 13:30:00. Train passes through 20 stations including KASARAGOD, PAYYANUR, THALASSERY.

Train 16566 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16566 (YESVANTPUR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MANGALORE CE (MAQ) 20:15:00 20:15:00 0 KM.
2 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 20:53:00 20:55:00 45 KM.
3 KANHANGAD (KZE) 21:13:00 21:15:00 68 KM.
4 PAYYANUR (PAY) 21:38:00 21:40:00 97 KM.
5 KANNUR (CAN) 22:15:00 22:20:00 131 KM.
6 THALASSERY (TLY) 22:38:00 22:40:00 152 KM.
7 VADAKARA (BDJ) 22:58:00 23:00:00 174 KM.
8 CALICUT (CLT) 23:35:00 23:40:00 220 KM.
9 TIRUR (TIR) 00:18:00 00:20:00 261 KM.
10 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 01:25:00 01:35:00 306 KM.
11 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 02:25:00 02:30:00 350 KM.
12 COIMBATORE (CBE) 04:05:00 04:10:00 404 KM.
13 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 04:53:00 04:55:00 455 KM.
14 ERODE JN. (ED) 05:45:00 05:50:00 505 KM.
15 SALEM JN. (SA) 06:40:00 06:45:00 564 KM.
16 KUPPAM (KPN) 09:39:00 09:40:00 726 KM.
17 BANGARPET JN (BWT) 10:19:00 10:20:00 760 KM.
18 KRISHNA RAJA (KJM) 11:13:00 11:15:00 816 KM.
19 BANASWADI (BAND) 12:08:00 12:10:00 821 KM.
20 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 13:30:00 13:30:00 833 KM.

Check the running status of train 16566

If you would like to check live running status of 16566/YESVANTPUR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16566 (YESVANTPUR EXP) pass following stations

MANGALORE CE , KASARAGOD , KANHANGAD , PAYYANUR , KANNUR , THALASSERY , VADAKARA , CALICUT , TIRUR , SHORANUR JN. , PALAKKAD JN , COIMBATORE , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , KUPPAM , BANGARPET JN , KRISHNA RAJA , BANASWADI and YESVANTPUR J