16570 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KCG YPR EXP

Running Status of 16570 (KCG YPR EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from KACHEGUDA to YESVANTPUR J and the train number is 16570. This train is named as KCG YPR EXP and it departs from KACHEGUDA sharply at 14:00:00 and arrives YESVANTPUR J at 03:30:00. Train passes through 15 stations including SHADNAGAR, MAHBUBNAGAR, GADWAL.

Train 16570 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16570 (KCG YPR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KACHEGUDA (KCG) 14:00:00 14:00:00 0 KM.
2 SHADNAGAR (SHNR) 14:49:00 14:50:00 51 KM.
3 JADCHARLA (JCL) 15:30:00 15:31:00 87 KM.
4 MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 15:50:00 15:52:00 105 KM.
5 SRI RAMNAGAR (SRNR) 17:15:00 17:16:00 168 KM.
6 GADWAL (GWD) 17:24:00 17:26:00 180 KM.
7 KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 18:28:00 18:30:00 236 KM.
8 DHONE JN (DHNE) 19:20:00 19:25:00 289 KM.
9 GOOTY JN. (GY) 20:13:00 20:15:00 344 KM.
10 ANANTAPUR (ATP) 21:28:00 21:30:00 401 KM.
11 DHARMAVARAM (DMM) 22:55:00 23:00:00 434 KM.
12 HINDUPUR (HUP) 00:13:00 00:15:00 513 KM.
13 GAURIBIDANUR (GBD) 00:34:00 00:35:00 536 KM.
14 YELAHANKA JN (YNK) 02:14:00 02:15:00 596 KM.
15 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 03:30:00 03:30:00 599 KM.

Check the running status of train 16570

If you would like to check live running status of 16570/KCG YPR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16570 (KCG YPR EXP) pass following stations

KACHEGUDA , SHADNAGAR , JADCHARLA , MAHBUBNAGAR , SRI RAMNAGAR , GADWAL , KURNOOL TOWN , DHONE JN , GOOTY JN. , ANANTAPUR , DHARMAVARAM , HINDUPUR , GAURIBIDANUR , YELAHANKA JN and YESVANTPUR J