16572 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 16572 (BIDR YPR EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from BIDAR to YESVANTPUR J and the train number is 16572. This train is named as BIDR YPR EXP and it departs from BIDAR sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives YESVANTPUR J at 07:40:00. Train passes through 18 stations including ZAHIRABAD, TANDUR, MALKHAID ROA.

Train 16572 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16572 (BIDR YPR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BIDAR (BIDR) 00:00:00 18:05:00 0 KM.
2 ZAHIRABAD (ZB) 18:29:00 18:30:00 31 KM.
3 VIKRABAD JN. (VKB) 19:50:00 20:05:00 90 KM.
4 TANDUR (TDU) 20:54:00 20:55:00 132 KM.
5 SERAM (SEM) 21:29:00 21:30:00 165 KM.
6 MALKHAID ROA (MQR) 21:44:00 21:45:00 177 KM.
7 CHITTAPUR (CT) 21:59:00 22:00:00 187 KM.
8 NALWAR (NW) 22:43:00 22:45:00 205 KM.
9 YADGIR (YG) 23:00:00 23:02:00 231 KM.
10 SAIDAPUR (SADP) 23:18:00 23:20:00 254 KM.
11 RAICHUR (RC) 00:02:00 00:04:00 299 KM.
12 MANTHRALAYAM (MALM) 00:29:00 00:30:00 328 KM.
13 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 01:50:00 01:55:00 420 KM.
14 DHARMAVARAM (DMM) 04:28:00 04:30:00 522 KM.
15 HINDUPUR (HUP) 05:34:00 05:35:00 601 KM.
16 GAURIBIDANUR (GBD) 05:54:00 05:55:00 624 KM.
17 YELAHANKA JN (YNK) 06:53:00 06:55:00 684 KM.
18 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 07:40:00 00:00:00 687 KM.

Check the running status of train 16572

If you would like to check live running status of 16572/BIDR YPR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16572 (BIDR YPR EXP) pass following stations

BIDAR , ZAHIRABAD , VIKRABAD JN. , TANDUR , SERAM , MALKHAID ROA , CHITTAPUR , NALWAR , YADGIR , SAIDAPUR , RAICHUR , MANTHRALAYAM , GUNTAKAL JN. , DHARMAVARAM , HINDUPUR , GAURIBIDANUR , YELAHANKA JN and YESVANTPUR J