16573 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PUDUCHERRY EXP

Running Status of 16573 (PUDUCHERRY EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from YESVANTPUR J to PONDICHERRY and the train number is 16573. This train is named as PUDUCHERRY EXP and it departs from YESVANTPUR J sharply at 21:00:00 and arrives PONDICHERRY at 07:15:00. Train passes through 10 stations including BANASWADI, DHARMAPURI, ATTUR.

Train 16573 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 16573 (PUDUCHERRY EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 21:00:00 21:00:00 0 KM.
2 BANASWADI (BAND) 21:23:00 21:25:00 12 KM.
3 HOSUR (HSRA) 22:12:00 22:14:00 63 KM.
4 DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 23:33:00 23:35:00 155 KM.
5 SALEM JN. (SA) 01:15:00 01:20:00 221 KM.
6 ATTUR (ATU) 02:19:00 02:20:00 277 KM.
7 CHINNASALEM (CHSM) 02:44:00 02:45:00 309 KM.
8 VRIDHA CHALA (VRI) 04:20:00 04:30:00 361 KM.
9 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 06:15:00 06:25:00 415 KM.
10 PONDICHERRY (PDY) 07:15:00 07:15:00 453 KM.

Check the running status of train 16573

If you would like to check live running status of 16573/PUDUCHERRY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16573 (PUDUCHERRY EXP) pass following stations

YESVANTPUR J , BANASWADI , HOSUR , DHARMAPURI , SALEM JN. , ATTUR , CHINNASALEM , VRIDHA CHALA , VILLUPURAM J and PONDICHERRY