16574 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of YESVANTPUR EXP

Running Status of 16574 (YESVANTPUR EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from PONDICHERRY to YESVANTPUR J and the train number is 16574. This train is named as YESVANTPUR EXP and it departs from PONDICHERRY sharply at 20:50:00 and arrives YESVANTPUR J at 08:20:00. Train passes through 10 stations including VILLUPURAM J, CHINNASALEM, SALEM JN..

Train 16574 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16574 (YESVANTPUR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PONDICHERRY (PDY) 20:50:00 20:50:00 0 KM.
2 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 21:30:00 21:40:00 37 KM.
3 VRIDHA CHALA (VRI) 22:45:00 22:55:00 92 KM.
4 CHINNASALEM (CHSM) 00:08:00 00:10:00 143 KM.
5 ATTUR (ATU) 00:23:00 00:25:00 175 KM.
6 SALEM JN. (SA) 02:20:00 02:25:00 231 KM.
7 DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 04:18:00 04:20:00 297 KM.
8 HOSUR (HSRA) 05:58:00 06:00:00 389 KM.
9 BANASWADI (BAND) 07:28:00 07:30:00 441 KM.
10 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 08:20:00 08:20:00 452 KM.

Check the running status of train 16574

If you would like to check live running status of 16574/YESVANTPUR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16574 (YESVANTPUR EXP) pass following stations

PONDICHERRY , VILLUPURAM J , VRIDHA CHALA , CHINNASALEM , ATTUR , SALEM JN. , DHARMAPURI , HOSUR , BANASWADI and YESVANTPUR J