16575 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 16575 (GOMTESHWARA EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from YESVANTPUR J to MANGALORE JN and the train number is 16575. This train is named as GOMTESHWARA EXP and it departs from YESVANTPUR J sharply at 07:10:00 and arrives MANGALORE JN at 16:55:00. Train passes through 14 stations including CHIKBANAVAR, KUNIGAL, B G NAGAR.

Train 16575 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16575 (GOMTESHWARA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 07:10:00 07:10:00 0 KM.
2 CHIKBANAVAR (BAW) 07:20:00 07:21:00 8 KM.
3 Nelamangala (NMGA) 07:38:00 07:39:00 91 KM.
4 KUNIGAL (KIGL) 08:24:00 08:25:00 136 KM.
5 YEDIYYURU (YY) 08:38:00 08:39:00 136 KM.
6 B G NAGAR (BGNR) 08:55:00 08:56:00 151 KM.
7 SHRAVANABELA (SBGA) 09:29:00 09:30:00 185 KM.
8 CHENNRAYAPAT (CNPA) 09:40:00 09:41:00 193 KM.
9 HASSAN JN. (HAS) 10:30:00 10:35:00 226 KM.
10 SAKLESHPUR (SKLR) 11:35:00 11:45:00 268 KM.
11 SUBRAHMANYA (SBHR) 14:25:00 14:30:00 323 KM.
12 KABAKA PUTTU (KBPR) 15:18:00 15:20:00 366 KM.
13 BANTAWALA (BNTL) 15:58:00 16:00:00 390 KM.
14 MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 16:55:00 16:55:00 409 KM.

Check the running status of train 16575

If you would like to check live running status of 16575/GOMTESHWARA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16575 (GOMTESHWARA EXP) pass following stations

YESVANTPUR J , CHIKBANAVAR , Nelamangala , KUNIGAL , YEDIYYURU , B G NAGAR , SHRAVANABELA , CHENNRAYAPAT , HASSAN JN. , SAKLESHPUR , SUBRAHMANYA , KABAKA PUTTU , BANTAWALA and MANGALORE JN