16576 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GOMTESHWARA EXP

Running Status of 16576 (GOMTESHWARA EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from MANGALURU JN to YESVANTPUR JN and the train number is 16576. This train is named as GOMTESHWARA EXP and it departs from MANGALURU JN sharply at 11:30 and arrives YESVANTPUR JN at 00:00. Train passes through 14 stations including BANTAWALA, SUBRAHMANYA RD, HASSAN.

GOMTESHWARA EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 16576 - GOMTESHWARA EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
MANGALURU JN (MAJN) 00:00 11:30 00:00 11:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BANTAWALA (BNTL) 11:54 11:55 11:54 11:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KABAKAPUTTUR (KBPR) 12:20 12:22 12:20 12:22 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SUBRAHMANYA RD (SBHR) 13:05 13:15 13:05 13:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAKLESHPUR (SKLR) 15:35 15:45 15:35 15:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HASSAN (HAS) 16:45 16:50 16:45 16:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHANNARAYAPATNA (CNPA) 17:24 17:25 17:24 17:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SHRAVANBELAGOLA (SBGA) 17:34 17:35 17:34 17:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
B G NAGAR (BGNR) 18:09 18:10 18:09 18:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
YEDIYURU (YY) 18:29 18:30 18:29 18:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KUNIGAL (KIGL) 18:49 18:50 18:49 18:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NELAMANGALA (NMGA) 19:39 19:40 19:39 19:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHIK BANAVAR (BAW) 19:54 19:55 19:54 19:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 20:30 00:00 20:30 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 03:11 PM

Check the running status of train 16576

If you would like to check live running status of 16576/GOMTESHWARA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16576 (GOMTESHWARA EXP) pass following stations

MANGALURU JN , BANTAWALA , KABAKAPUTTUR , SUBRAHMANYA RD , SAKLESHPUR , HASSAN , CHANNARAYAPATNA , SHRAVANBELAGOLA , B G NAGAR , YEDIYURU , KUNIGAL , NELAMANGALA , CHIK BANAVAR and YESVANTPUR JN