16576 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GOMTESHWARA EXP

Running Status of 16576 (GOMTESHWARA EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from MANGALORE JN to YESVANTPUR J and the train number is 16576. This train is named as GOMTESHWARA EXP and it departs from MANGALORE JN sharply at 11:30:00 and arrives YESVANTPUR J at 20:30:00. Train passes through 14 stations including BANTAWALA, SUBRAHMANYA, HASSAN JN..

Train 16576 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16576 (GOMTESHWARA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 11:30:00 11:30:00 0 KM.
2 BANTAWALA (BNTL) 11:53:00 11:55:00 18 KM.
3 KABAKA PUTTU (KBPR) 12:20:00 12:22:00 43 KM.
4 SUBRAHMANYA (SBHR) 13:00:00 13:05:00 85 KM.
5 SAKLESHPUR (SKLR) 15:40:00 15:45:00 140 KM.
6 HASSAN JN. (HAS) 16:45:00 16:50:00 182 KM.
7 CHENNRAYAPAT (CNPA) 17:24:00 17:25:00 215 KM.
8 SHRAVANABELA (SBGA) 17:34:00 17:35:00 223 KM.
9 B G NAGAR (BGNR) 18:09:00 18:10:00 258 KM.
10 YEDIYYURU (YY) 18:29:00 18:30:00 258 KM.
11 KUNIGAL (KIGL) 18:54:00 18:55:00 258 KM.
12 Nelamangala (NMGA) 19:39:00 19:40:00 303 KM.
13 CHIKBANAVAR (BAW) 19:59:00 20:00:00 386 KM.
14 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 20:30:00 20:30:00 394 KM.

Check the running status of train 16576

If you would like to check live running status of 16576/GOMTESHWARA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16576 (GOMTESHWARA EXP) pass following stations

MANGALORE JN , BANTAWALA , KABAKA PUTTU , SUBRAHMANYA , SAKLESHPUR , HASSAN JN. , CHENNRAYAPAT , SHRAVANABELA , B G NAGAR , YEDIYYURU , KUNIGAL , Nelamangala , CHIKBANAVAR and YESVANTPUR J