16577 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 16577 (YPR HRR EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from YESVANTPUR J to HARIHAR JN. and the train number is 16577. This train is named as YPR HRR EXP and it departs from YESVANTPUR J sharply at 16:15:00 and arrives HARIHAR JN. at 23:30:00. Train passes through 12 stations including TUMKUR, ARSIKERE JN., BIRUR JN..

Train 16577 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC

Train 16577 (YPR HRR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 16:15:00 16:15:00 0 KM.
2 TUMKUR (TK) 17:14:00 17:15:00 64 KM.
3 TIPTUR (TTR) 18:58:00 19:00:00 134 KM.
4 ARSIKERE JN. (ASK) 19:30:00 19:35:00 160 KM.
5 KADUR (DRU) 20:08:00 20:10:00 199 KM.
6 BIRUR JN. (RRB) 20:23:00 20:25:00 205 KM.
7 AJAMPUR (AJP) 20:44:00 20:45:00 223 KM.
8 SHIVANI (SHV) 20:54:00 20:55:00 234 KM.
9 CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU) 21:29:00 21:30:00 273 KM.
10 MAYAKONDA (MYK) 21:49:00 21:50:00 291 KM.
11 DAVANGERE (DVG) 22:28:00 22:30:00 319 KM.
12 HARIHAR JN. (HRR) 23:30:00 23:30:00 333 KM.

Check the running status of train 16577

If you would like to check live running status of 16577/YPR HRR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16577 (YPR HRR EXP) pass following stations

YESVANTPUR J , TUMKUR , TIPTUR , ARSIKERE JN. , KADUR , BIRUR JN. , AJAMPUR , SHIVANI , CHIKJAJUR JN , MAYAKONDA , DAVANGERE and HARIHAR JN.