16578 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 16578 (HRR YPR EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from HARIHAR JN. to YESVANTPUR J and the train number is 16578. This train is named as HRR YPR EXP and it departs from HARIHAR JN. sharply at 06:15:00 and arrives YESVANTPUR J at 12:30:00. Train passes through 12 stations including DAVANGERE, CHIKJAJUR JN, AJAMPUR.

Train 16578 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC

Train 16578 (HRR YPR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HARIHAR JN. (HRR) 06:15:00 06:15:00 0 KM.
2 DAVANGERE (DVG) 06:28:00 06:30:00 13 KM.
3 MAYAKONDA (MYK) 06:49:00 06:50:00 41 KM.
4 CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU) 07:09:00 07:10:00 59 KM.
5 SHIVANI (SHV) 07:44:00 07:45:00 99 KM.
6 AJAMPUR (AJP) 07:54:00 07:55:00 109 KM.
7 BIRUR JN. (RRB) 08:13:00 08:15:00 127 KM.
8 KADUR (DRU) 08:23:00 08:25:00 134 KM.
9 ARSIKERE JN. (ASK) 09:05:00 09:10:00 173 KM.
10 TIPTUR (TTR) 09:38:00 09:40:00 198 KM.
11 TUMKUR (TK) 10:58:00 11:00:00 268 KM.
12 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 12:30:00 12:30:00 332 KM.

Check the running status of train 16578

If you would like to check live running status of 16578/HRR YPR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16578 (HRR YPR EXP) pass following stations

HARIHAR JN. , DAVANGERE , MAYAKONDA , CHIKJAJUR JN , SHIVANI , AJAMPUR , BIRUR JN. , KADUR , ARSIKERE JN. , TIPTUR , TUMKUR and YESVANTPUR J