16579 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SHIMOGA EXP

Running Status of 16579 (SHIMOGA EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from YESVANTPUR JN to SHIVAMOGGA TOWN and the train number is 16579. This train is named as SHIMOGA EXP and it departs from YESVANTPUR JN sharply at 09:00 and arrives SHIVAMOGGA TOWN at 00:14. Train passes through 9 stations including TUMAKURU, ARSIKERE JN, BIRUR JN.

SHIMOGA EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 16579 - SHIMOGA EXP

Current Station

Train at MASARAHALLI (MSS) Station. From Here Departure at 14:15

Train is running Late (14M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 00:00 09:00 00:00 09:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TUMAKURU (TK) 09:58 10:00 10:12 10:14 14M 14M 1
TIPTUR (TTR) 11:28 11:30 11:42 11:44 14M 14M 1
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 12:05 12:10 12:19 12:24 14M 14M 1
KADUR (DRU) 12:53 12:55 13:07 13:09 14M 14M 1
BIRUR JN (RRB) 13:08 13:10 13:22 13:24 14M 14M 1
TARIKERE JN (TKE) 13:38 13:40 13:52 13:54 14M 14M 1
BHADRAVATI (BDVT) 14:13 14:15 14:21 14:23 8M 8M 1
SHIVAMOGGA TOWN (SMET) 14:45 00:00 14:59 00:14 14M 14M 1

Last Updated: At Oct, 14, 2019 04:56 PM

Check the running status of train 16579

If you would like to check live running status of 16579/SHIMOGA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16579 (SHIMOGA EXP) pass following stations

YESVANTPUR JN , TUMAKURU , TIPTUR , ARSIKERE JN , KADUR , BIRUR JN , TARIKERE JN , BHADRAVATI and SHIVAMOGGA TOWN