16580 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of YESVANTHPUR EXP

Running Status of 16580 (YESVANTHPUR EXP)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from SHIMOGA TOWN to YESVANTPUR J and the train number is 16580. This train is named as YESVANTHPUR EXP and it departs from SHIMOGA TOWN sharply at 15:30:00 and arrives YESVANTPUR J at 21:00:00. Train passes through 9 stations including BHADRAVATI, BIRUR JN., ARSIKERE JN..

Train 16580 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16580 (YESVANTHPUR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SHIMOGA TOWN (SMET) 15:30:00 15:30:00 0 KM.
2 BHADRAVATI (BDVT) 15:48:00 15:50:00 18 KM.
3 TARIKERE (TKE) 16:09:00 16:10:00 38 KM.
4 BIRUR JN. (RRB) 16:38:00 16:40:00 62 KM.
5 KADUR (DRU) 16:50:00 16:52:00 68 KM.
6 ARSIKERE JN. (ASK) 17:30:00 17:35:00 108 KM.
7 TIPTUR (TTR) 18:03:00 18:05:00 133 KM.
8 TUMKUR (TK) 19:18:00 19:20:00 203 KM.
9 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 21:00:00 21:00:00 267 KM.

Check the running status of train 16580

If you would like to check live running status of 16580/YESVANTHPUR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16580 (YESVANTHPUR EXP) pass following stations

SHIMOGA TOWN , BHADRAVATI , TARIKERE , BIRUR JN. , KADUR , ARSIKERE JN. , TIPTUR , TUMKUR and YESVANTPUR J