16581 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of YPR SMET EXP

Running Status of 16581 (YPR SMET EXP)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from YESVANTPUR J to SHIMOGA TOWN and the train number is 16581. This train is named as YPR SMET EXP and it departs from YESVANTPUR J sharply at 23:50:00 and arrives SHIMOGA TOWN at 06:00:00. Train passes through 10 stations including TUMKUR, ARSIKERE JN., BIRUR JN..

Train 16581 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16581 (YPR SMET EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 23:50:00 23:50:00 0 KM.
2 TUMKUR (TK) 00:43:00 00:45:00 64 KM.
3 TIPTUR (TTR) 01:58:00 02:00:00 134 KM.
4 ARSIKERE JN. (ASK) 02:55:00 03:00:00 160 KM.
5 KADUR (DRU) 03:33:00 03:35:00 199 KM.
6 BIRUR JN. (RRB) 03:43:00 03:45:00 205 KM.
7 TARIKERE (TKE) 04:08:00 04:10:00 229 KM.
8 BHADRAVATI (BDVT) 04:30:00 04:32:00 249 KM.
9 SHIMOGA (SME) 04:46:00 04:47:00 266 KM.
10 SHIMOGA TOWN (SMET) 06:00:00 06:00:00 268 KM.

Check the running status of train 16581

If you would like to check live running status of 16581/YPR SMET EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16581 (YPR SMET EXP) pass following stations

YESVANTPUR J , TUMKUR , TIPTUR , ARSIKERE JN. , KADUR , BIRUR JN. , TARIKERE , BHADRAVATI , SHIMOGA and SHIMOGA TOWN