16582 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SMET YPR EXP

Running Status of 16582 (SMET YPR EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from SHIMOGA TOWN to YESVANTPUR J and the train number is 16582. This train is named as SMET YPR EXP and it departs from SHIMOGA TOWN sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives YESVANTPUR J at 05:50:00. Train passes through 10 stations including SHIMOGA, TARIKERE, KADUR.

Train 16582 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16582 (SMET YPR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SHIMOGA TOWN (SMET) 00:00:00 23:45:00 0 KM.
2 SHIMOGA (SME) 23:50:00 23:52:00 2 KM.
3 BHADRAVATI (BDVT) 00:08:00 00:10:00 18 KM.
4 TARIKERE (TKE) 00:23:00 00:25:00 38 KM.
5 BIRUR JN. (RRB) 00:58:00 01:00:00 62 KM.
6 KADUR (DRU) 01:08:00 01:10:00 68 KM.
7 ARSIKERE JN. (ASK) 02:00:00 02:10:00 108 KM.
8 TIPTUR (TTR) 02:33:00 02:35:00 133 KM.
9 TUMKUR (TK) 03:58:00 04:00:00 203 KM.
10 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 05:50:00 00:00:00 267 KM.

Check the running status of train 16582

If you would like to check live running status of 16582/SMET YPR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16582 (SMET YPR EXP) pass following stations

SHIMOGA TOWN , SHIMOGA , BHADRAVATI , TARIKERE , BIRUR JN. , KADUR , ARSIKERE JN. , TIPTUR , TUMKUR and YESVANTPUR J