16583 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 16583 ()

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from YESVANTPUR JN to LATUR and the train number is 16583. This train is named as and it departs from YESVANTPUR JN sharply at Source and arrives LATUR at 13:05. Train passes through 22 stations including YELHANKA JN, HINDUPUR, GUNTAKAL JN.

Train 16583 () Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) Source 19:00 0 KM.
2 YELHANKA JN (YNK) 19:18 19:20 13 KM.
3 GAURIBIDANUR (GBD) 20:24 20:25 73 KM.
4 HINDUPUR (HUP) 20:54 20:55 96 KM.
5 DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 22:23 22:25 175 KM.
6 GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 00:35 00:40 276 KM.
7 MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 01:54 01:55 369 KM.
8 RAICHUR (RC) 02:24 02:25 397 KM.
9 SAIDAPUR (SADP) 03:09 03:10 443 KM.
10 YADGIR (YG) 03:33 03:35 466 KM.
11 NALWAR (NW) 04:13 04:15 491 KM.
12 CHITTAPUR (CT) 05:29 05:30 520 KM.
13 MALKHAID ROAD (MQR) 05:39 05:40 530 KM.
14 SERAM (SEM) 05:49 05:50 542 KM.
15 TANDUR (TDU) 06:22 06:23 575 KM.
16 VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 07:20 07:30 617 KM.
17 ZAHIRABAD (ZB) 08:34 08:35 676 KM.
18 BIDAR (BIDR) 09:15 09:20 707 KM.
19 BHALKI (BHLK) 09:51 09:52 745 KM.
20 UDGIR (UDGR) 10:44 10:45 788 KM.
21 LATUR ROAD (LTRR) 12:08 12:10 821 KM.
22 LATUR (LUR) 13:05 Destination 854 KM.

Check the running status of train 16583

If you would like to check live running status of 16583/ simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16583 () pass following stations

YESVANTPUR JN , YELHANKA JN , GAURIBIDANUR , HINDUPUR , DHARMAVARAM JN , GUNTAKAL JN , MANTHRALAYAM RD , RAICHUR , SAIDAPUR , YADGIR , NALWAR , CHITTAPUR , MALKHAID ROAD , SERAM , TANDUR , VIKARABAD JN , ZAHIRABAD , BIDAR , BHALKI , UDGIR , LATUR ROAD and LATUR