16587 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of YPR BKN EXP

Running Status of 16587 (YPR BKN EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from YESVANTPUR J to BIKANER JN. and the train number is 16587. This train is named as YPR BKN EXP and it departs from YESVANTPUR J sharply at 05:00:00 and arrives BIKANER JN. at 06:50:00. Train passes through 35 stations including TUMKUR, ARSIKERE JN., RANIBENNUR.

Train 16587 (YPR BKN EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 05:00:00 05:00:00 0 KM.
2 TUMKUR (TK) 06:03:00 06:05:00 64 KM.
3 TIPTUR (TTR) 07:14:00 07:15:00 134 KM.
4 ARSIKERE JN. (ASK) 07:35:00 07:40:00 160 KM.
5 DAVANGERE (DVG) 10:10:00 10:12:00 319 KM.
6 RANIBENNUR (RNR) 10:54:00 10:55:00 357 KM.
7 HUBLI JN. (UBL) 14:55:00 15:10:00 465 KM.
8 GADAG JN. (GDG) 16:35:00 16:40:00 522 KM.
9 BAGALKOT (BGK) 18:58:00 19:00:00 616 KM.
10 BIJAPUR JN (BJP) 20:55:00 21:00:00 713 KM.
11 SOLAPUR (SUR) 23:40:00 23:50:00 822 KM.
12 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 04:55:00 05:05:00 1087 KM.
13 LONAVLA (LNL) 06:09:00 06:10:00 1151 KM.
14 KALYAN JN (KYN) 07:47:00 07:50:00 1226 KM.
15 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 09:00:00 09:10:00 1267 KM.
16 BOISAR (BOR) 09:52:00 09:54:00 1318 KM.
17 VAPI (VAPI) 10:41:00 10:43:00 1389 KM.
18 SURAT (ST) 12:10:00 12:20:00 1482 KM.
19 ANKLESHWAR J (AKV) 12:54:00 12:56:00 1531 KM.
20 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 14:03:00 14:13:00 1611 KM.
21 ANAND JN. (ANND) 14:43:00 14:45:00 1646 KM.
22 NADIAD JN. (ND) 15:00:00 15:02:00 1665 KM.
23 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 16:05:00 16:15:00 1710 KM.
24 MAHESANA JN (MSH) 17:34:00 17:36:00 1779 KM.
25 PALANPUR JN (PNU) 19:20:00 19:22:00 1844 KM.
26 ABU ROAD (ABR) 20:05:00 20:15:00 1897 KM.
27 FALNA (FA) 21:46:00 21:48:00 1995 KM.
28 RANI (RANI) 22:01:00 22:03:00 2009 KM.
29 MARWAR JN. (MJ) 23:13:00 23:18:00 2060 KM.
30 PALI MARWAR (PMY) 23:43:00 23:48:00 2091 KM.
31 LUNI JN. (LUNI) 00:18:00 00:21:00 2132 KM.
32 JODHPUR JN. (JU) 00:50:00 01:00:00 2163 KM.
33 MERTA ROAD J (MTD) 02:16:00 02:21:00 2267 KM.
34 NAGAUR (NGO) 03:59:00 04:04:00 2325 KM.
35 BIKANER JN. (BKN) 06:50:00 06:50:00 2440 KM.

Check the running status of train 16587

If you would like to check live running status of 16587/YPR BKN EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16587 (YPR BKN EXP) pass following stations

YESVANTPUR J , TUMKUR , TIPTUR , ARSIKERE JN. , DAVANGERE , RANIBENNUR , HUBLI JN. , GADAG JN. , BAGALKOT , BIJAPUR JN , SOLAPUR , PUNE JN. , LONAVLA , KALYAN JN , VASAI ROAD , BOISAR , VAPI , SURAT , ANKLESHWAR J , VADODARA JN. , ANAND JN. , NADIAD JN. , AHMEDABAD , MAHESANA JN , PALANPUR JN , ABU ROAD , FALNA , RANI , MARWAR JN. , PALI MARWAR , LUNI JN. , JODHPUR JN. , MERTA ROAD J , NAGAUR and BIKANER JN.