16588 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BKN YPR EXPRESS

Running Status of 16588 (BKN YPR EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from BIKANER JN. to YESVANTPUR J and the train number is 16588. This train is named as BKN YPR EXPRESS and it departs from BIKANER JN. sharply at 22:05:00 and arrives YESVANTPUR J at 03:15:00. Train passes through 34 stations including NAGAUR, JODHPUR JN., PALI MARWAR.

Train 16588 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16588 (BKN YPR EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BIKANER JN. (BKN) 22:05:00 22:05:00 0 KM.
2 NAGAUR (NGO) 00:03:00 00:08:00 116 KM.
3 MERTA ROAD J (MTD) 01:05:00 01:10:00 173 KM.
4 JODHPUR JN. (JU) 03:15:00 03:30:00 276 KM.
5 LUNI JN. (LUNI) 03:59:00 04:02:00 308 KM.
6 PALI MARWAR (PMY) 04:33:00 04:38:00 349 KM.
7 MARWAR JN. (MJ) 05:38:00 05:43:00 380 KM.
8 RANI (RANI) 06:20:00 06:22:00 431 KM.
9 FALNA (FA) 06:39:00 06:41:00 446 KM.
10 ABU ROAD (ABR) 08:22:00 08:32:00 545 KM.
11 PALANPUR JN (PNU) 09:50:00 09:52:00 597 KM.
12 MAHESANA JN (MSH) 11:05:00 11:07:00 663 KM.
13 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 13:10:00 14:00:00 731 KM.
14 NADIAD JN. (ND) 15:00:00 15:01:00 777 KM.
15 ANAND JN. (ANND) 15:29:00 15:30:00 795 KM.
16 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 16:30:00 16:35:00 831 KM.
17 ANKLESHWAR J (AKV) 17:33:00 17:35:00 910 KM.
18 SURAT (ST) 18:30:00 18:35:00 960 KM.
19 VAPI (VAPI) 19:46:00 19:48:00 1052 KM.
20 BOISAR (BOR) 20:37:00 20:39:00 1124 KM.
21 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 21:25:00 21:45:00 1175 KM.
22 KALYAN JN (KYN) 22:42:00 22:45:00 1216 KM.
23 LONAVLA (LNL) 00:23:00 00:25:00 1290 KM.
24 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 02:20:00 02:30:00 1354 KM.
25 SOLAPUR (SUR) 08:35:00 08:45:00 1619 KM.
26 BIJAPUR JN (BJP) 11:25:00 11:30:00 1728 KM.
27 BAGALKOT (BGK) 13:18:00 13:20:00 1825 KM.
28 GADAG JN. (GDG) 15:48:00 15:50:00 1919 KM.
29 HUBLI JN. (UBL) 18:10:00 18:20:00 1977 KM.
30 DAVANGERE (DVG) 21:03:00 21:05:00 2120 KM.
31 ARSIKERE JN. (ASK) 23:57:00 00:02:00 2280 KM.
32 TIPTUR (TTR) 00:34:00 00:35:00 2306 KM.
33 TUMKUR (TK) 01:38:00 01:40:00 2376 KM.
34 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 03:15:00 03:15:00 2440 KM.

Check the running status of train 16588

If you would like to check live running status of 16588/BKN YPR EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16588 (BKN YPR EXPRESS) pass following stations

BIKANER JN. , NAGAUR , MERTA ROAD J , JODHPUR JN. , LUNI JN. , PALI MARWAR , MARWAR JN. , RANI , FALNA , ABU ROAD , PALANPUR JN , MAHESANA JN , AHMEDABAD , NADIAD JN. , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , ANKLESHWAR J , SURAT , VAPI , BOISAR , VASAI ROAD , KALYAN JN , LONAVLA , PUNE JN. , SOLAPUR , BIJAPUR JN , BAGALKOT , GADAG JN. , HUBLI JN. , DAVANGERE , ARSIKERE JN. , TIPTUR , TUMKUR and YESVANTPUR J