16589 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of RANI CHENNAMMA

Running Status of 16589 (RANI CHENNAMMA)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from KSR BENGALURU to C SHAHUMHARAJ T and the train number is 16589. This train is named as RANI CHENNAMMA and it departs from KSR BENGALURU sharply at 21:15 and arrives C SHAHUMHARAJ T at 00:03. Train passes through 29 stations including YESVANTPUR JN, TUMAKURU, TIPTUR.

RANI CHENNAMMA Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD
AC
SL
GRD

Spot your train running status 16589 - RANI CHENNAMMA

Current Station

Train at TOLAHUNSE (THN) Station. From Here Departure at 02:26

Train is running Late (3M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 00:00 21:15 00:00 21:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 21:23 21:25 21:26 21:28 3M 3M 1
DODBELE (DBL) 21:46 21:47 21:49 21:50 3M 3M 1
TUMAKURU (TK) 22:22 22:25 22:25 22:28 3M 3M 1
AMMASANDRA (AMSA) 23:05 23:06 23:08 23:09 3M 3M 1
TIPTUR (TTR) 23:33 23:35 23:36 23:38 3M 3M 1
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 00:05 00:10 00:08 00:13 3M 3M 2
KADUR (DRU) 00:43 00:45 00:46 00:48 3M 3M 2
BIRUR JN (RRB) 00:54 00:56 00:57 00:59 3M 3M 2
DAVANGERE (DVG) 02:33 02:35 02:36 02:38 3M 3M 2
HARIHAR (HRR) 02:53 02:55 02:56 02:58 3M 3M 2
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 03:20 03:22 03:23 03:25 3M 3M 2
HAVERI (HVR) 03:48 03:50 03:51 03:53 3M 3M 2
HUBBALLI JN (UBL) 05:35 05:45 05:38 05:48 3M 3M 2
DHARWAR (DWR) 06:08 06:10 06:11 06:13 3M 3M 2
ALNAVAR JN (LWR) 06:49 06:50 06:52 06:53 3M 3M 2
LONDA JN (LD) 07:28 07:30 07:31 07:33 3M 3M 2
KHANAPUR (KNP) 07:59 08:00 08:02 08:03 3M 3M 2
BELGAUM (BGM) 08:25 08:30 08:28 08:33 3M 3M 2
PACHHAPUR (PCH) 09:19 09:20 09:22 09:23 3M 3M 2
GOKAK ROAD (GKK) 09:39 09:40 09:42 09:43 3M 3M 2
GHATPRABHA (GPB) 09:49 09:50 09:52 09:53 3M 3M 2
CHIKODI ROAD (CKR) 10:09 10:10 10:12 10:13 3M 3M 2
RAYBAG (RBG) 10:29 10:30 10:32 10:33 3M 3M 2
CHINCHLI (CNC) 10:39 10:40 10:42 10:43 3M 3M 2
KUDACHI (KUD) 10:49 10:50 10:52 10:53 3M 3M 2
UGAR KHURD (UGR) 11:04 11:05 11:07 11:08 3M 3M 2
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 12:00 12:15 12:03 12:18 3M 3M 2
C SHAHUMHARAJ T (KOP) 13:40 00:00 13:43 00:03 3M 3M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 02:30 AM

Check the running status of train 16589

If you would like to check live running status of 16589/RANI CHENNAMMA simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16589 (RANI CHENNAMMA) pass following stations

KSR BENGALURU , YESVANTPUR JN , DODBELE , TUMAKURU , AMMASANDRA , TIPTUR , ARSIKERE JN , KADUR , BIRUR JN , DAVANGERE , HARIHAR , RANIBENNUR , HAVERI , HUBBALLI JN , DHARWAR , ALNAVAR JN , LONDA JN , KHANAPUR , BELGAUM , PACHHAPUR , GOKAK ROAD , GHATPRABHA , CHIKODI ROAD , RAYBAG , CHINCHLI , KUDACHI , UGAR KHURD , MIRAJ JN and C SHAHUMHARAJ T