16590 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of RANICHENNAMA EX

Running Status of 16590 (RANICHENNAMA EX)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from CHHATRAPATI to KRANTIVIRA S and the train number is 16590. This train is named as RANICHENNAMA EX and it departs from CHHATRAPATI sharply at 14:05:00 and arrives KRANTIVIRA S at 06:45:00. Train passes through 30 stations including HATKANANGALE, UGAR KHURD, CHINCHLI.

Train 16590 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16590 (RANICHENNAMA EX) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHHATRAPATI (KOP) 14:05:00 14:05:00 0 KM.
2 HATKANANGALE (HTK) 14:29:00 14:30:00 20 KM.
3 MIRAJ JN. (MRJ) 15:20:00 15:35:00 47 KM.
4 UGAR KHURD (UGR) 15:59:00 16:00:00 73 KM.
5 KUDACHI (KUD) 16:09:00 16:10:00 80 KM.
6 CHINCHLI (CNC) 16:19:00 16:20:00 86 KM.
7 RAYBAG (RBG) 16:29:00 16:30:00 97 KM.
8 CHIKODI ROAD (CKR) 16:39:00 16:40:00 111 KM.
9 GHATPRABHA (GPB) 17:09:00 17:10:00 126 KM.
10 GOKAK ROAD (GKK) 17:16:00 17:17:00 132 KM.
11 PACHHAPUR (PCH) 17:34:00 17:35:00 148 KM.
12 BELGAUM (BGM) 18:39:00 18:40:00 184 KM.
13 KHANAPUR (KNP) 18:58:00 19:00:00 209 KM.
14 LONDA JN. (LD) 19:48:00 19:50:00 235 KM.
15 ALNAVAR JN. (LWR) 20:43:00 20:45:00 268 KM.
16 DHARWAD (DWR) 21:43:00 21:45:00 305 KM.
17 HUBLI JN. (UBL) 22:35:00 22:40:00 325 KM.
18 HAVERI (HVR) 23:43:00 23:45:00 400 KM.
19 RANIBENNUR (RNR) 00:10:00 00:12:00 433 KM.
20 HARIHAR JN. (HRR) 00:33:00 00:35:00 455 KM.
21 DAVANGERE (DVG) 00:50:00 00:52:00 469 KM.
22 BIRUR JN. (RRB) 02:33:00 02:35:00 583 KM.
23 KADUR (DRU) 02:44:00 02:46:00 589 KM.
24 ARSIKERE JN. (ASK) 03:30:00 03:35:00 629 KM.
25 TIPTUR (TTR) 03:58:00 04:00:00 654 KM.
26 AMMASANDRA (AMSA) 04:21:00 04:22:00 681 KM.
27 TUMKUR (TK) 05:18:00 05:20:00 724 KM.
28 DODBELE (DBL) 05:44:00 05:45:00 757 KM.
29 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 06:23:00 06:25:00 788 KM.
30 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 06:45:00 06:45:00 794 KM.

Check the running status of train 16590

If you would like to check live running status of 16590/RANICHENNAMA EX simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16590 (RANICHENNAMA EX) pass following stations

CHHATRAPATI , HATKANANGALE , MIRAJ JN. , UGAR KHURD , KUDACHI , CHINCHLI , RAYBAG , CHIKODI ROAD , GHATPRABHA , GOKAK ROAD , PACHHAPUR , BELGAUM , KHANAPUR , LONDA JN. , ALNAVAR JN. , DHARWAD , HUBLI JN. , HAVERI , RANIBENNUR , HARIHAR JN. , DAVANGERE , BIRUR JN. , KADUR , ARSIKERE JN. , TIPTUR , AMMASANDRA , TUMKUR , DODBELE , YESVANTPUR J and KRANTIVIRA S