16591 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 16591 (HAMPI EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from HUBLI JN. to MYSORE JN. and the train number is 16591. This train is named as HAMPI EXPRESS and it departs from HUBLI JN. sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives MYSORE JN. at 09:15:00. Train passes through 30 stations including SISVINHALLI, GADAG JN., BHANAPUR.

Train 16591 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16591 (HAMPI EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HUBLI JN. (UBL) 00:00:00 18:20:00 0 KM.
2 SISVINHALLI (SVHE) 18:34:00 18:35:00 23 KM.
3 ANNIGERI (NGR) 18:54:00 18:55:00 35 KM.
4 GADAG JN. (GDG) 19:28:00 19:30:00 57 KM.
5 KANGINHAL (KGX) 19:38:00 19:40:00 65 KM.
6 BHANAPUR (BNP) 20:14:00 20:15:00 102 KM.
7 KOPPAL (KBL) 20:24:00 20:25:00 114 KM.
8 MUNIRABAD (MRB) 20:44:00 20:45:00 136 KM.
9 HOSPET JN. (HPT) 21:25:00 21:30:00 142 KM.
10 TORANAGALLU (TNGL) 21:54:00 21:55:00 175 KM.
11 BELLARY JN. (BAY) 22:40:00 22:45:00 208 KM.
12 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 23:30:00 23:35:00 258 KM.
13 ANANTAPUR (ATP) 00:58:00 01:00:00 326 KM.
14 DHARMAVARAM (DMM) 02:10:00 02:15:00 359 KM.
15 PENU KONDA (PKD) 02:44:00 02:45:00 401 KM.
16 HINDUPUR (HUP) 03:18:00 03:20:00 438 KM.
17 GAURIBIDANUR (GBD) 03:43:00 03:45:00 462 KM.
18 DODBALLAPUR (DBU) 04:28:00 04:30:00 501 KM.
19 YELAHANKA JN (YNK) 05:08:00 05:10:00 521 KM.
20 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 05:40:00 05:45:00 524 KM.
21 MALLESWARAM (MWM) 05:54:00 05:55:00 527 KM.
22 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 06:05:00 06:30:00 530 KM.
23 KENGERI (KGI) 06:44:00 06:45:00 542 KM.
24 BIDADI (BID) 07:04:00 07:05:00 559 KM.
25 RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 07:17:00 07:18:00 574 KM.
26 CHANNA PATNA (CPT) 07:29:00 07:30:00 585 KM.
27 MADDUR (MAD) 07:44:00 07:45:00 604 KM.
28 MANDYA (MYA) 08:03:00 08:05:00 623 KM.
29 PANDAVAPURA (PANP) 08:29:00 08:30:00 648 KM.
30 MYSORE JN. (MYS) 09:15:00 00:00:00 668 KM.

Check the running status of train 16591

If you would like to check live running status of 16591/HAMPI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16591 (HAMPI EXPRESS) pass following stations

HUBLI JN. , SISVINHALLI , ANNIGERI , GADAG JN. , KANGINHAL , BHANAPUR , KOPPAL , MUNIRABAD , HOSPET JN. , TORANAGALLU , BELLARY JN. , GUNTAKAL JN. , ANANTAPUR , DHARMAVARAM , PENU KONDA , HINDUPUR , GAURIBIDANUR , DODBALLAPUR , YELAHANKA JN , YESVANTPUR J , MALLESWARAM , KRANTIVIRA S , KENGERI , BIDADI , RAMANAGARAM , CHANNA PATNA , MADDUR , MANDYA , PANDAVAPURA and MYSORE JN.