16592 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of HAMPI EXP

Running Status of 16592 (HAMPI EXP)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from MYSURU JN to HUBBALLI JN and the train number is 16592. This train is named as HAMPI EXP and it departs from MYSURU JN sharply at 19:00 and arrives HUBBALLI JN at 00:10. Train passes through 30 stations including PANDAVAPURA, MADDUR, RAMANAGARAM.

HAMPI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 16592 - HAMPI EXP

Current Station

Train at BYADARAHALLI (BDRL) Station. From Here Departure at 19:32

Train is running Late (10M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
MYSURU JN (MYS) 00:00 19:00 00:00 19:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PANDAVAPURA (PANP) 19:19 19:20 19:29 19:30 10M 10M 1
MANDYA (MYA) 19:38 19:40 19:51 19:53 13M 13M 1
MADDUR (MAD) 19:58 20:00 20:07 20:09 9M 9M 1
CHANNAPATNA (CPT) 20:19 20:20 20:25 20:26 6M 6M 1
RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 20:29 20:30 20:38 20:39 9M 9M 1
BIDADI (BID) 20:44 20:45 20:50 20:51 6M 6M 1
KENGERI (KGI) 21:03 21:05 21:11 21:13 8M 8M 1
KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 21:55 22:05 22:05 22:15 10M 10M 1
MALLESWARAM (MWM) 22:13 22:14 22:15 22:16 2M 2M 1
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 22:20 22:22 22:30 22:32 10M 10M 1
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 22:38 22:40 22:53 22:55 15M 15M 1
DODBALLAPUR (DBU) 22:59 23:00 23:21 23:22 22M 22M 1
GAURIBIDANUR (GBD) 23:38 23:40 23:59 00:01 21M 21M 1
HINDUPUR (HUP) 00:04 00:05 00:22 00:23 18M 18M 2
PENUKONDA (PKD) 00:48 00:50 00:58 01:00 10M 10M 2
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 01:55 02:00 02:05 02:10 10M 10M 2
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 02:38 02:40 02:58 03:00 20M 20M 2
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 04:45 04:50 04:55 05:00 10M 10M 2
BELLARY JN (BAY) 05:55 06:00 06:05 06:10 10M 10M 2
TORANAGALLU (TNGL) 06:33 06:35 06:43 06:45 10M 10M 2
HOSAPETE JN (HPT) 07:10 07:15 07:14 07:19 4M 4M 2
MUNIRABAD (MRB) 07:23 07:25 07:28 07:30 5M 5M 2
KOPPAL (KBL) 07:58 08:00 08:01 08:03 3M 3M 2
BHANAPUR (BNP) 08:08 08:10 08:20 08:22 12M 12M 2
KANGINHAL (KGX) 08:49 08:50 09:01 09:02 12M 12M 2
GADAG JN (GDG) 08:58 09:00 09:19 09:21 21M 21M 2
ANNIGERI (NGR) 09:24 09:25 09:44 09:45 20M 20M 2
SISVINHALLI (SVHE) 09:44 09:45 09:50 09:51 6M 6M 2
HUBBALLI JN (UBL) 10:50 00:00 11:00 00:10 10M 10M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 07:40 PM

Check the running status of train 16592

If you would like to check live running status of 16592/HAMPI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16592 (HAMPI EXP) pass following stations

MYSURU JN , PANDAVAPURA , MANDYA , MADDUR , CHANNAPATNA , RAMANAGARAM , BIDADI , KENGERI , KSR BENGALURU , MALLESWARAM , YESVANTPUR JN , YELHANKA JN , DODBALLAPUR , GAURIBIDANUR , HINDUPUR , PENUKONDA , DHARMAVARAM JN , ANANTAPUR , GUNTAKAL JN , BELLARY JN , TORANAGALLU , HOSAPETE JN , MUNIRABAD , KOPPAL , BHANAPUR , KANGINHAL , GADAG JN , ANNIGERI , SISVINHALLI and HUBBALLI JN