16592 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of HAMPI EXP

Running Status of 16592 (HAMPI EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from MYSORE JN. to HUBLI JN. and the train number is 16592. This train is named as HAMPI EXP and it departs from MYSORE JN. sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives HUBLI JN. at 10:40:00. Train passes through 30 stations including PANDAVAPURA, MADDUR, RAMANAGARAM.

Train 16592 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16592 (HAMPI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MYSORE JN. (MYS) 00:00:00 19:00:00 0 KM.
2 PANDAVAPURA (PANP) 19:19:00 19:20:00 19 KM.
3 MANDYA (MYA) 19:38:00 19:40:00 45 KM.
4 MADDUR (MAD) 19:59:00 20:00:00 64 KM.
5 CHANNA PATNA (CPT) 20:19:00 20:20:00 82 KM.
6 RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 20:34:00 20:35:00 93 KM.
7 BIDADI (BID) 20:49:00 20:50:00 108 KM.
8 KENGERI (KGI) 21:08:00 21:10:00 126 KM.
9 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 21:55:00 22:05:00 138 KM.
10 MALLESWARAM (MWM) 22:13:00 22:14:00 140 KM.
11 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 22:20:00 22:22:00 143 KM.
12 YELAHANKA JN (YNK) 22:38:00 22:40:00 146 KM.
13 DODBALLAPUR (DBU) 22:59:00 23:00:00 167 KM.
14 GAURIBIDANUR (GBD) 23:38:00 23:40:00 206 KM.
15 HINDUPUR (HUP) 00:04:00 00:05:00 229 KM.
16 PENU KONDA (PKD) 00:48:00 00:50:00 267 KM.
17 DHARMAVARAM (DMM) 01:55:00 02:00:00 308 KM.
18 ANANTAPUR (ATP) 02:38:00 02:40:00 342 KM.
19 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 04:45:00 04:50:00 409 KM.
20 BELLARY JN. (BAY) 05:58:00 06:00:00 460 KM.
21 TORANAGALLU (TNGL) 06:33:00 06:35:00 493 KM.
22 HOSPET JN. (HPT) 07:10:00 07:15:00 525 KM.
23 MUNIRABAD (MRB) 07:23:00 07:25:00 531 KM.
24 KOPPAL (KBL) 07:58:00 08:00:00 553 KM.
25 BHANAPUR (BNP) 08:08:00 08:10:00 565 KM.
26 KANGINHAL (KGX) 08:49:00 08:50:00 602 KM.
27 GADAG JN. (GDG) 08:58:00 09:00:00 610 KM.
28 ANNIGERI (NGR) 09:24:00 09:25:00 633 KM.
29 SISVINHALLI (SVHE) 09:44:00 09:45:00 646 KM.
30 HUBLI JN. (UBL) 10:40:00 00:00:00 668 KM.

Check the running status of train 16592

If you would like to check live running status of 16592/HAMPI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16592 (HAMPI EXP) pass following stations

MYSORE JN. , PANDAVAPURA , MANDYA , MADDUR , CHANNA PATNA , RAMANAGARAM , BIDADI , KENGERI , KRANTIVIRA S , MALLESWARAM , YESVANTPUR J , YELAHANKA JN , DODBALLAPUR , GAURIBIDANUR , HINDUPUR , PENU KONDA , DHARMAVARAM , ANANTAPUR , GUNTAKAL JN. , BELLARY JN. , TORANAGALLU , HOSPET JN. , MUNIRABAD , KOPPAL , BHANAPUR , KANGINHAL , GADAG JN. , ANNIGERI , SISVINHALLI and HUBLI JN.