16603 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MAVELI EXPRESS

Running Status of 16603 (MAVELI EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from MANGALORE CE to TRIVANDRUM C and the train number is 16603. This train is named as MAVELI EXPRESS and it departs from MANGALORE CE sharply at 17:45:00 and arrives TRIVANDRUM C at 07:25:00. Train passes through 32 stations including KASARAGOD, NILESHWAR, PAYYANUR.

Train 16603 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16603 (MAVELI EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MANGALORE CE (MAQ) 17:45:00 17:45:00 0 KM.
2 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 18:23:00 18:25:00 45 KM.
3 KANHANGAD (KZE) 18:43:00 18:45:00 68 KM.
4 NILESHWAR (NLE) 18:53:00 18:55:00 78 KM.
5 CHERVATTUR (CHV) 19:02:00 19:03:00 83 KM.
6 PAYYANUR (PAY) 19:13:00 19:15:00 97 KM.
7 PAYANGADI (PAZ) 19:24:00 19:25:00 109 KM.
8 KANNUR (CAN) 20:10:00 20:15:00 131 KM.
9 THALASSERY (TLY) 20:33:00 20:35:00 152 KM.
10 MAHE (MAHE) 20:43:00 20:45:00 161 KM.
11 VADAKARA (BDJ) 20:58:00 21:00:00 174 KM.
12 QUILANDI (QLD) 21:18:00 21:20:00 196 KM.
13 CALICUT (CLT) 21:50:00 21:55:00 220 KM.
14 FEROK (FK) 22:09:00 22:10:00 230 KM.
15 TIRUR (TIR) 22:33:00 22:35:00 261 KM.
16 KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 22:53:00 22:55:00 276 KM.
17 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 23:45:00 23:55:00 306 KM.
18 TRICHUR (TCR) 00:52:00 00:55:00 340 KM.
19 ALWAYE (AWY) 01:43:00 01:45:00 395 KM.
20 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 02:25:00 02:30:00 414 KM.
21 THURAVUR (TUVR) 02:51:00 02:52:00 436 KM.
22 SHERTALAI (SRTL) 03:03:00 03:04:00 447 KM.
23 MARARIKULAM (MAKM) 03:15:00 03:16:00 458 KM.
24 ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 03:25:00 03:28:00 470 KM.
25 AMBALAPUZHA (AMPA) 03:40:00 03:41:00 482 KM.
26 HARIPAD (HAD) 04:00:00 04:01:00 501 KM.
27 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 04:48:00 04:50:00 514 KM.
28 KARUNAGAPPAL (KPY) 05:20:00 05:21:00 528 KM.
29 QUILON (QLN) 06:00:00 06:05:00 555 KM.
30 PARAVUR (PVU) 06:17:00 06:18:00 567 KM.
31 VARKALA (VAK) 06:28:00 06:29:00 579 KM.
32 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 07:25:00 07:25:00 620 KM.

Check the running status of train 16603

If you would like to check live running status of 16603/MAVELI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16603 (MAVELI EXPRESS) pass following stations

MANGALORE CE , KASARAGOD , KANHANGAD , NILESHWAR , CHERVATTUR , PAYYANUR , PAYANGADI , KANNUR , THALASSERY , MAHE , VADAKARA , QUILANDI , CALICUT , FEROK , TIRUR , KUTTIPPURAM , SHORANUR JN. , TRICHUR , ALWAYE , ERNAKULAM. J , THURAVUR , SHERTALAI , MARARIKULAM , ALLEPPEY , AMBALAPUZHA , HARIPAD , KAYANKULAM J , KARUNAGAPPAL , QUILON , PARAVUR , VARKALA and TRIVANDRUM C