16604 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MAVELI EXPRESS

Running Status of 16604 (MAVELI EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from TRIVANDRUM C to MANGALORE CE and the train number is 16604. This train is named as MAVELI EXPRESS and it departs from TRIVANDRUM C sharply at 19:25:00 and arrives MANGALORE CE at 08:05:00. Train passes through 31 stations including VARKALA, QUILON, KAYANKULAM J.

Train 16604 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD
GEN

Train 16604 (MAVELI EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 19:25:00 19:25:00 0 KM.
2 VARKALA (VAK) 19:59:00 20:00:00 41 KM.
3 PARAVUR (PVU) 20:13:00 20:14:00 52 KM.
4 QUILON (QLN) 20:30:00 20:35:00 64 KM.
5 KARUNAGAPPAL (KPY) 21:02:00 21:03:00 91 KM.
6 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 21:25:00 21:27:00 105 KM.
7 HARIPAD (HAD) 21:41:00 21:42:00 118 KM.
8 AMBALAPUZHA (AMPA) 22:00:00 22:01:00 136 KM.
9 ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 22:15:00 22:18:00 148 KM.
10 MARARIKULAM (MAKM) 22:35:00 22:36:00 161 KM.
11 SHERTALAI (SRTL) 22:49:00 22:50:00 172 KM.
12 THURAVUR (TUVR) 23:00:00 23:01:00 182 KM.
13 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 23:40:00 23:45:00 205 KM.
14 ALWAYE (AWY) 00:10:00 00:12:00 224 KM.
15 TRICHUR (TCR) 01:00:00 01:03:00 279 KM.
16 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 01:50:00 02:00:00 312 KM.
17 KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 02:33:00 02:35:00 342 KM.
18 TIRUR (TIR) 02:48:00 02:50:00 357 KM.
19 CALICUT (CLT) 03:30:00 03:35:00 398 KM.
20 QUILANDI (QLD) 03:54:00 03:55:00 422 KM.
21 VADAKARA (BDJ) 04:13:00 04:15:00 444 KM.
22 MAHE (MAHE) 04:23:00 04:25:00 457 KM.
23 THALASSERY (TLY) 04:33:00 04:35:00 466 KM.
24 KANNUR (CAN) 05:10:00 05:15:00 487 KM.
25 PAYANGADI (PAZ) 05:34:00 05:35:00 509 KM.
26 PAYYANUR (PAY) 05:48:00 05:50:00 521 KM.
27 CHERVATTUR (CHV) 06:04:00 06:05:00 535 KM.
28 NILESHWAR (NLE) 06:14:00 06:15:00 540 KM.
29 KANHANGAD (KZE) 06:23:00 06:25:00 550 KM.
30 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 06:43:00 06:45:00 573 KM.
31 MANGALORE CE (MAQ) 08:05:00 08:05:00 619 KM.

Check the running status of train 16604

If you would like to check live running status of 16604/MAVELI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16604 (MAVELI EXPRESS) pass following stations

TRIVANDRUM C , VARKALA , PARAVUR , QUILON , KARUNAGAPPAL , KAYANKULAM J , HARIPAD , AMBALAPUZHA , ALLEPPEY , MARARIKULAM , SHERTALAI , THURAVUR , ERNAKULAM. J , ALWAYE , TRICHUR , SHORANUR JN. , KUTTIPPURAM , TIRUR , CALICUT , QUILANDI , VADAKARA , MAHE , THALASSERY , KANNUR , PAYANGADI , PAYYANUR , CHERVATTUR , NILESHWAR , KANHANGAD , KASARAGOD and MANGALORE CE