16605 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of ERNAD EXPRESS

Running Status of 16605 (ERNAD EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from MANGALURU CNTL to NAGERCOIL JN and the train number is 16605. This train is named as ERNAD EXPRESS and it departs from MANGALURU CNTL sharply at 07:25 and arrives NAGERCOIL JN at 00:54. Train passes through 41 stations including MANJESHWAR, KASARAGOD, NILESHWAR.

ERNAD EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 16605 - ERNAD EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at CHOVVARA (CWR) Station. From Here Departure at 16:16

Train is running Late (53M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
MANGALURU CNTL (MAQ) 00:00 07:25 00:00 07:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MANJESHWAR (MJS) 07:47 07:48 08:41 08:42 54M 54M 1
KUMBLA (KMQ) 08:04 08:05 08:58 08:59 54M 54M 1
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 08:14 08:15 09:08 09:09 54M 54M 1
KANHANGAD (KZE) 08:34 08:35 09:28 09:29 54M 54M 1
NILESHWAR (NLE) 08:44 08:45 09:38 09:39 54M 54M 1
CHARVATTUR (CHV) 08:54 08:55 09:48 09:49 54M 54M 1
PAYYANUR (PAY) 09:09 09:10 10:03 10:04 54M 54M 1
VALAPATTANAM (VAPM) 09:29 09:30 10:23 10:24 54M 54M 1
KANNUR (CAN) 09:42 09:45 10:36 10:39 54M 54M 1
THALASSERY (TLY) 10:04 10:05 10:58 10:59 54M 54M 1
MAHE (MAHE) 10:14 10:15 11:08 11:09 54M 54M 1
VADAKARA (BDJ) 10:29 10:30 11:23 11:24 54M 54M 1
PAYYOLI (PYOL) 10:36 10:37 11:30 11:31 54M 54M 1
QUILANDI (QLD) 10:49 10:50 11:43 11:44 54M 54M 1
KOZHIKKODE (CLT) 11:12 11:15 12:06 12:09 54M 54M 1
FEROK (FK) 11:29 11:30 12:23 12:24 54M 54M 1
VALLIKUNNU (VLI) 11:42 11:43 12:36 12:37 54M 54M 1
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 11:49 11:50 12:43 12:44 54M 54M 1
TANUR (TA) 11:59 12:00 12:53 12:54 54M 54M 1
TIRUR (TIR) 12:19 12:20 13:13 13:14 54M 54M 1
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 12:34 12:35 13:28 13:29 54M 54M 1
PATTAMBI (PTB) 12:54 12:55 13:48 13:49 54M 54M 1
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 13:30 13:40 14:24 14:34 54M 54M 1
THRISUR (TCR) 14:27 14:30 15:21 15:24 54M 54M 1
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 15:04 15:05 15:58 15:59 54M 54M 1
ALUVA (AWY) 15:28 15:30 16:21 16:23 53M 53M 1
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 16:20 16:25 16:49 16:54 29M 29M 1
TURAVUR (TUVR) 16:49 16:50 17:26 17:27 37M 37M 1
CHERTHALA (SRTL) 16:59 17:00 17:38 17:39 39M 39M 1
ALAPPUZHA (ALLP) 17:53 17:55 18:01 18:03 8M 8M 1
AMBALA PUZHA (AMPA) 18:09 18:10 18:17 18:18 8M 8M 1
HARIPPAD (HAD) 18:25 18:26 18:38 18:39 13M 13M 1
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 18:38 18:40 18:54 18:56 16M 16M 1
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 18:54 18:55 19:07 19:08 13M 13M 1
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 19:42 19:45 20:36 20:39 54M 54M 1
VARKALASIVAGIRI (VAK) 20:04 20:05 20:58 20:59 54M 54M 1
TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) 21:00 21:05 21:54 21:59 54M 54M 1
NEYYATTINKARA (NYY) 21:30 21:31 21:37 21:38 7M 7M 1
KULITTHURAI (KZT) 22:44 22:45 22:58 22:59 14M 14M 1
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 23:45 00:00 00:39 00:54 54M 54M 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 04:19 PM

Check the running status of train 16605

If you would like to check live running status of 16605/ERNAD EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16605 (ERNAD EXPRESS) pass following stations

MANGALURU CNTL , MANJESHWAR , KUMBLA , KASARAGOD , KANHANGAD , NILESHWAR , CHARVATTUR , PAYYANUR , VALAPATTANAM , KANNUR , THALASSERY , MAHE , VADAKARA , PAYYOLI , QUILANDI , KOZHIKKODE , FEROK , VALLIKUNNU , PARPANANGADI , TANUR , TIRUR , KUTTIPPURAM , PATTAMBI , SHORANUR JN , THRISUR , CHALAKUDI , ALUVA , ERNAKULAM JN , TURAVUR , CHERTHALA , ALAPPUZHA , AMBALA PUZHA , HARIPPAD , KAYANKULAM JN , KARUNAGAPALLI , KOLLAM JN , VARKALASIVAGIRI , TRIVANDRUM CNTL , NEYYATTINKARA , KULITTHURAI and NAGERCOIL JN