16605 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of ERNAD EXPRESS

Running Status of 16605 (ERNAD EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from MANGALORE CE to NAGERCOIL JN and the train number is 16605. This train is named as ERNAD EXPRESS and it departs from MANGALORE CE sharply at 07:20:00 and arrives NAGERCOIL JN at 23:15:00. Train passes through 41 stations including MANJESHWAR, KASARAGOD, NILESHWAR.

Train 16605 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16605 (ERNAD EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MANGALORE CE (MAQ) 07:20:00 07:20:00 0 KM.
2 MANJESHWAR (MJS) 07:41:00 07:42:00 16 KM.
3 KUMBLA (KMQ) 07:57:00 07:58:00 33 KM.
4 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 08:08:00 08:10:00 45 KM.
5 KANHANGAD (KZE) 08:23:00 08:25:00 68 KM.
6 NILESHWAR (NLE) 08:33:00 08:35:00 78 KM.
7 CHERVATTUR (CHV) 08:44:00 08:45:00 83 KM.
8 PAYYANUR (PAY) 08:59:00 09:00:00 97 KM.
9 VALAPATTANAM (VAPM) 09:28:00 09:30:00 124 KM.
10 KANNUR (CAN) 09:40:00 09:45:00 131 KM.
11 THALASSERY (TLY) 10:08:00 10:10:00 152 KM.
12 MAHE (MAHE) 10:19:00 10:20:00 161 KM.
13 VADAKARA (BDJ) 10:33:00 10:35:00 174 KM.
14 PAYYOLI (PYOL) 10:49:00 10:50:00 183 KM.
15 QUILANDI (QLD) 10:54:00 10:55:00 196 KM.
16 CALICUT (CLT) 11:20:00 11:25:00 220 KM.
17 FEROK (FK) 11:39:00 11:40:00 230 KM.
18 VALLIUKUNNU (VLI) 11:49:00 11:50:00 240 KM.
19 PARPANANGADI (PGI) 11:53:00 11:55:00 245 KM.
20 TANUR (TA) 12:02:00 12:03:00 253 KM.
21 TIRUR (TIR) 12:08:00 12:10:00 261 KM.
22 KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 12:23:00 12:25:00 276 KM.
23 PATTAMBI (PTB) 12:44:00 12:45:00 295 KM.
24 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 13:25:00 13:35:00 306 KM.
25 TRICHUR (TCR) 14:35:00 14:37:00 340 KM.
26 CHALAKUDI (CKI) 15:09:00 15:10:00 370 KM.
27 ALWAYE (AWY) 15:33:00 15:35:00 395 KM.
28 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 16:25:00 16:30:00 414 KM.
29 THURAVUR (TUVR) 16:52:00 16:53:00 436 KM.
30 SHERTALAI (SRTL) 17:04:00 17:05:00 447 KM.
31 ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 17:52:00 17:55:00 470 KM.
32 AMBALAPUZHA (AMPA) 18:04:00 18:05:00 482 KM.
33 HARIPAD (HAD) 18:25:00 18:26:00 501 KM.
34 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 18:40:00 18:42:00 514 KM.
35 KARUNAGAPPAL (KPY) 18:55:00 18:56:00 528 KM.
36 QUILON (QLN) 19:35:00 19:40:00 555 KM.
37 VARKALA (VAK) 20:01:00 20:02:00 579 KM.
38 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 21:10:00 21:15:00 620 KM.
39 NEYYATTINKAR (NYY) 21:35:00 21:36:00 637 KM.
40 KULITTURAI (KZT) 21:56:00 21:57:00 658 KM.
41 NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 23:15:00 23:15:00 691 KM.

Check the running status of train 16605

If you would like to check live running status of 16605/ERNAD EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16605 (ERNAD EXPRESS) pass following stations

MANGALORE CE , MANJESHWAR , KUMBLA , KASARAGOD , KANHANGAD , NILESHWAR , CHERVATTUR , PAYYANUR , VALAPATTANAM , KANNUR , THALASSERY , MAHE , VADAKARA , PAYYOLI , QUILANDI , CALICUT , FEROK , VALLIUKUNNU , PARPANANGADI , TANUR , TIRUR , KUTTIPPURAM , PATTAMBI , SHORANUR JN. , TRICHUR , CHALAKUDI , ALWAYE , ERNAKULAM. J , THURAVUR , SHERTALAI , ALLEPPEY , AMBALAPUZHA , HARIPAD , KAYANKULAM J , KARUNAGAPPAL , QUILON , VARKALA , TRIVANDRUM C , NEYYATTINKAR , KULITTURAI and NAGERCOIL JN