16606 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of ERNAD EXPRESS

Running Status of 16606 (ERNAD EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from NAGERCOIL JN to MANGALURU CNTL and the train number is 16606. This train is named as ERNAD EXPRESS and it departs from NAGERCOIL JN sharply at 02:00 and arrives MANGALURU CNTL at 00:00. Train passes through 41 stations including KULITTHURAI, TRIVANDRUM CNTL, KOLLAM JN.

ERNAD EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 16606 - ERNAD EXPRESS

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 00:00 02:00 00:00 02:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KULITTHURAI (KZT) 02:31 02:32 02:31 02:32 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NEYYATTINKARA (NYY) 03:00 03:01 03:00 03:01 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) 03:30 03:35 03:30 03:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VARKALASIVAGIRI (VAK) 04:11 04:12 04:11 04:12 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 04:30 04:33 04:30 04:33 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 05:04 05:05 05:04 05:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 05:23 05:25 05:23 05:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HARIPPAD (HAD) 05:39 05:40 05:39 05:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
AMBALA PUZHA (AMPA) 05:54 05:55 05:54 05:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ALAPPUZHA (ALLP) 06:13 06:15 06:13 06:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHERTHALA (SRTL) 06:49 06:50 06:49 06:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TURAVUR (TUVR) 06:59 07:00 06:59 07:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 07:45 07:50 07:45 07:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ALUVA (AWY) 08:13 08:15 08:13 08:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 08:39 08:40 08:39 08:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
THRISUR (TCR) 09:23 09:25 09:23 09:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 10:25 10:35 10:25 10:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PATTAMBI (PTB) 10:49 10:50 10:49 10:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 11:09 11:10 11:09 11:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUR (TIR) 11:23 11:25 11:23 11:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TANUR (TA) 11:34 11:35 11:34 11:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 11:44 11:45 11:44 11:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VALLIKUNNU (VLI) 11:49 11:50 11:49 11:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
FEROK (FK) 12:09 12:10 12:09 12:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KOZHIKKODE (CLT) 12:27 12:30 12:27 12:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
QUILANDI (QLD) 12:49 12:50 12:49 12:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PAYYOLI (PYOL) 12:59 13:00 12:59 13:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VADAKARA (BDJ) 13:09 13:10 13:09 13:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MAHE (MAHE) 13:19 13:20 13:19 13:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
THALASSERY (TLY) 13:34 13:35 13:34 13:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KANNUR (CAN) 14:07 14:10 14:07 14:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VALAPATTANAM (VAPM) 14:18 14:20 14:18 14:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PAYYANUR (PAY) 14:43 14:45 14:43 14:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHARVATTUR (CHV) 14:59 15:00 14:59 15:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NILESHWAR (NLE) 15:09 15:10 15:09 15:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KANHANGAD (KZE) 15:23 15:25 15:23 15:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 15:44 15:45 15:44 15:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KUMBLA (KMQ) 15:59 16:00 15:59 16:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MANJESHWAR (MJS) 16:19 16:20 16:19 16:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MANGALURU CNTL (MAQ) 17:35 00:00 17:35 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 04:19 AM

Check the running status of train 16606

If you would like to check live running status of 16606/ERNAD EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16606 (ERNAD EXPRESS) pass following stations

NAGERCOIL JN , KULITTHURAI , NEYYATTINKARA , TRIVANDRUM CNTL , VARKALASIVAGIRI , KOLLAM JN , KARUNAGAPALLI , KAYANKULAM JN , HARIPPAD , AMBALA PUZHA , ALAPPUZHA , CHERTHALA , TURAVUR , ERNAKULAM JN , ALUVA , CHALAKUDI , THRISUR , SHORANUR JN , PATTAMBI , KUTTIPPURAM , TIRUR , TANUR , PARPANANGADI , VALLIKUNNU , FEROK , KOZHIKKODE , QUILANDI , PAYYOLI , VADAKARA , MAHE , THALASSERY , KANNUR , VALAPATTANAM , PAYYANUR , CHARVATTUR , NILESHWAR , KANHANGAD , KASARAGOD , KUMBLA , MANJESHWAR and MANGALURU CNTL