16606 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of ERNAD EXPRESS

Running Status of 16606 (ERNAD EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from NAGERCOIL JN to MANGALORE CE and the train number is 16606. This train is named as ERNAD EXPRESS and it departs from NAGERCOIL JN sharply at 02:00:00 and arrives MANGALORE CE at 17:00:00. Train passes through 41 stations including KULITTURAI, TRIVANDRUM C, QUILON.

Train 16606 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16606 (ERNAD EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 02:00:00 02:00:00 0 KM.
2 KULITTURAI (KZT) 02:31:00 02:32:00 33 KM.
3 NEYYATTINKAR (NYY) 03:00:00 03:01:00 53 KM.
4 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 03:30:00 03:35:00 71 KM.
5 VARKALA (VAK) 04:11:00 04:12:00 112 KM.
6 QUILON (QLN) 04:35:00 04:38:00 135 KM.
7 KARUNAGAPPAL (KPY) 05:09:00 05:10:00 162 KM.
8 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 05:31:00 05:33:00 176 KM.
9 HARIPAD (HAD) 05:45:00 05:46:00 189 KM.
10 AMBALAPUZHA (AMPA) 06:01:00 06:02:00 207 KM.
11 ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 06:25:00 06:28:00 219 KM.
12 SHERTALAI (SRTL) 06:50:00 06:51:00 243 KM.
13 THURAVUR (TUVR) 07:05:00 07:06:00 253 KM.
14 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 07:40:00 07:50:00 276 KM.
15 ALWAYE (AWY) 08:20:00 08:22:00 295 KM.
16 CHALAKUDI (CKI) 08:45:00 08:46:00 320 KM.
17 TRICHUR (TCR) 09:30:00 09:33:00 350 KM.
18 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 10:10:00 10:20:00 383 KM.
19 PATTAMBI (PTB) 10:33:00 10:35:00 394 KM.
20 KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 10:54:00 10:55:00 413 KM.
21 TIRUR (TIR) 11:08:00 11:10:00 428 KM.
22 TANUR (TA) 11:19:00 11:20:00 436 KM.
23 PARPANANGADI (PGI) 11:29:00 11:30:00 444 KM.
24 VALLIUKUNNU (VLI) 11:34:00 11:35:00 449 KM.
25 FEROK (FK) 11:54:00 11:55:00 459 KM.
26 CALICUT (CLT) 12:10:00 12:15:00 469 KM.
27 QUILANDI (QLD) 12:34:00 12:35:00 493 KM.
28 PAYYOLI (PYOL) 12:39:00 12:40:00 506 KM.
29 VADAKARA (BDJ) 12:59:00 13:00:00 515 KM.
30 MAHE (MAHE) 13:09:00 13:10:00 528 KM.
31 THALASSERY (TLY) 13:24:00 13:25:00 537 KM.
32 KANNUR (CAN) 13:55:00 14:00:00 558 KM.
33 VALAPATTANAM (VAPM) 14:08:00 14:10:00 565 KM.
34 PAYYANUR (PAY) 14:28:00 14:30:00 591 KM.
35 CHERVATTUR (CHV) 14:43:00 14:45:00 606 KM.
36 NILESHWAR (NLE) 14:54:00 14:55:00 611 KM.
37 KANHANGAD (KZE) 15:08:00 15:10:00 621 KM.
38 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 15:33:00 15:35:00 644 KM.
39 KUMBLA (KMQ) 15:43:00 15:45:00 656 KM.
40 MANJESHWAR (MJS) 15:58:00 16:00:00 672 KM.
41 MANGALORE CE (MAQ) 17:00:00 17:00:00 689 KM.

Check the running status of train 16606

If you would like to check live running status of 16606/ERNAD EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16606 (ERNAD EXPRESS) pass following stations

NAGERCOIL JN , KULITTURAI , NEYYATTINKAR , TRIVANDRUM C , VARKALA , QUILON , KARUNAGAPPAL , KAYANKULAM J , HARIPAD , AMBALAPUZHA , ALLEPPEY , SHERTALAI , THURAVUR , ERNAKULAM. J , ALWAYE , CHALAKUDI , TRICHUR , SHORANUR JN. , PATTAMBI , KUTTIPPURAM , TIRUR , TANUR , PARPANANGADI , VALLIUKUNNU , FEROK , CALICUT , QUILANDI , PAYYOLI , VADAKARA , MAHE , THALASSERY , KANNUR , VALAPATTANAM , PAYYANUR , CHERVATTUR , NILESHWAR , KANHANGAD , KASARAGOD , KUMBLA , MANJESHWAR and MANGALORE CE