16614 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of RAJKOT EXPRESS

Running Status of 16614 (RAJKOT EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from COIMBATORE to RAJKOT and the train number is 16614. This train is named as RAJKOT EXPRESS and it departs from COIMBATORE sharply at 23:30:00 and arrives RAJKOT at 19:00:00. Train passes through 36 stations including TIRUPPUR, SALEM JN., BANGARPET JN.

Train 16614 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 16614 (RAJKOT EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 COIMBATORE (CBE) 23:30:00 23:30:00 0 KM.
2 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 00:03:00 00:05:00 50 KM.
3 ERODE JN. (ED) 00:50:00 00:55:00 100 KM.
4 SALEM JN. (SA) 01:50:00 01:55:00 159 KM.
5 TIRUPATTUR (TPT) 03:58:00 04:00:00 272 KM.
6 BANGARPET JN (BWT) 06:10:00 06:20:00 355 KM.
7 KRISHNA RAJA (KJM) 07:17:00 07:20:00 412 KM.
8 HINDUPUR (HUP) 09:28:00 09:30:00 511 KM.
9 DHARMAVARAM (DMM) 11:40:00 11:45:00 590 KM.
10 ANANTAPUR (ATP) 12:19:00 12:20:00 623 KM.
11 GOOTY JN. (GY) 13:18:00 13:20:00 680 KM.
12 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 14:00:00 14:10:00 709 KM.
13 ADONI (AD) 14:59:00 15:00:00 760 KM.
14 MANTHRALAYAM (MALM) 15:38:00 15:40:00 801 KM.
15 RAICHUR (RC) 16:08:00 16:10:00 829 KM.
16 WADI JN. (WADI) 18:40:00 18:45:00 937 KM.
17 GULBARGA (GR) 19:22:00 19:25:00 974 KM.
18 SOLAPUR (SUR) 21:15:00 21:25:00 1087 KM.
19 DAUND JN. (DD) 00:25:00 00:30:00 1274 KM.
20 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 02:00:00 02:05:00 1352 KM.
21 LONAVLA (LNL) 03:06:00 03:07:00 1416 KM.
22 KARJAT (KJT) 03:58:00 04:00:00 1445 KM.
23 KALYAN JN (KYN) 04:37:00 04:40:00 1491 KM.
24 BHIWANDI ROA (BIRD) 05:18:00 05:20:00 1505 KM.
25 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 06:10:00 06:20:00 1532 KM.
26 VALSAD (BL) 08:30:00 08:40:00 1679 KM.
27 SURAT (ST) 09:55:00 10:05:00 1747 KM.
28 ANKLESHWAR J (AKV) 10:40:00 10:41:00 1797 KM.
29 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 11:48:00 11:58:00 1876 KM.
30 ANAND JN. (ANND) 12:29:00 12:31:00 1912 KM.
31 NADIAD JN. (ND) 12:46:00 12:48:00 1930 KM.
32 MANINAGAR (MAN) 13:33:00 13:35:00 1973 KM.
33 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 13:55:00 14:10:00 1976 KM.
34 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 15:14:00 15:16:00 2041 KM.
35 SURENDRANAGA (SUNR) 16:29:00 16:31:00 2106 KM.
36 RAJKOT (RJT) 19:00:00 19:00:00 2222 KM.

Check the running status of train 16614

If you would like to check live running status of 16614/RAJKOT EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16614 (RAJKOT EXPRESS) pass following stations

COIMBATORE , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , TIRUPATTUR , BANGARPET JN , KRISHNA RAJA , HINDUPUR , DHARMAVARAM , ANANTAPUR , GOOTY JN. , GUNTAKAL JN. , ADONI , MANTHRALAYAM , RAICHUR , WADI JN. , GULBARGA , SOLAPUR , DAUND JN. , PUNE JN. , LONAVLA , KARJAT , KALYAN JN , BHIWANDI ROA , VASAI ROAD , VALSAD , SURAT , ANKLESHWAR J , VADODARA JN. , ANAND JN. , NADIAD JN. , MANINAGAR , AHMEDABAD , VIRAMGAM JN , SURENDRANAGA and RAJKOT