16615 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 16615 (CHEMMOZHI EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from MANNARGUDI to COIMBATORE and the train number is 16615. This train is named as CHEMMOZHI EXP and it departs from MANNARGUDI sharply at 20:15:00 and arrives COIMBATORE at 04:45:00. Train passes through 10 stations including NIDAMANGALAM, BUDALUR, KARUR JN..

Train 16615 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16615 (CHEMMOZHI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MANNARGUDI (MQ) 20:15:00 20:15:00 0 KM.
2 NIDAMANGALAM (NMJ) 20:30:00 20:40:00 13 KM.
3 THANJAVUR JN (TJ) 21:13:00 21:15:00 43 KM.
4 BUDALUR (BAL) 21:29:00 21:30:00 60 KM.
5 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 22:35:00 22:45:00 93 KM.
6 KARUR JN. (KRR) 00:22:00 00:25:00 168 KM.
7 ERODE JN. (ED) 02:05:00 02:10:00 234 KM.
8 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 03:13:00 03:15:00 284 KM.
9 COIMBATORE N (CBF) 04:04:00 04:05:00 332 KM.
10 COIMBATORE (CBE) 04:45:00 04:45:00 334 KM.

Check the running status of train 16615

If you would like to check live running status of 16615/CHEMMOZHI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16615 (CHEMMOZHI EXP) pass following stations

MANNARGUDI , NIDAMANGALAM , THANJAVUR JN , BUDALUR , TIRUCHIRAPPA , KARUR JN. , ERODE JN. , TIRUPPUR , COIMBATORE N and COIMBATORE